Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (7)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Language (3)

Price

Custom price range (£)

Free Shipping

  • Free Shipping to U.S.A. (No further results match this refinement)

Seller Location

  • Henri Correvon, Robert Philippe

    Language: English

    Published by Atar, Corra Terie, Geneve, 1910

    Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 48

    £ 15 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: V.g. 1st Edition. ND but inscribed 1912 with a gift inscription. Colour illustrated boards. 215 numbered plate pages including blank versos.14pp, 100 colour prints with 180 plants. A brief introduction and then a collection of plates with some pages featuring two images in parallel. Rear end-papers foxed and spine rubbed but a lovely book. PLEASE EMAIL FOR PHOTOS.

  • Correvon ROBERT Philippe

    Published by Atar s.d.

    Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland

    Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 25.81

    £ 46.23 shipping
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Used: Like New. Cartonné, très bon état. 340 pages, Atar s.d.

  • Seller image for La Flore Alpine. for sale by Libreria Della Rondine Ascona

    Correvon, Henry / Robert, Philippe.

    Language: French

    Published by Édition Atar, Genève, 1900

    Seller: Libreria Della Rondine Ascona, Ascona, CH, Switzerland

    Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 58.18

    £ 36.29 shipping
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Phillippe Robert (illustrator). Reliure éditeur en cartonnage orné de motifs floraux Art nouveau, dos et coins légèrement frottés, coiffes et arêtes un peu usées, mais reliure solide et bien conservée. Intérieur complet et en très bel état, uniquement une légère brunissure du papier due à l'âge. Illustré de 100 planches en couleurs reproduisant 180 études de fleurs, d'après les aquarelles de Philippe Robert. Ouvrage remarquable consacré à la flore alpine, dû au botaniste suisse Henry Correvon (1854-1939), grand spécialiste des plantes alpines et jardinier renommé. Par son riche appareillage iconographique et son élégante présentation, cette édition figure parmi les plus beaux ouvrages botaniques suisses du début du XXe siècle.

  • CORREVON (Henry) & ROBERT (Philippe)

    Published by Neuchâtel, Delachaux & Niestlé, 1929., 1929

    Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, Switzerland

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 53.33

    £ 25.92 shipping
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-8°, 342p. Troisième édition. Illustré de 100 aquarelles de Philippe Robert donnant 180 études de fleurs. Fortes rousseurs affectant uniquement les pages de texte. Reliure cartonnée illustrée d'éditeur, gardes décorées.

  • Henry Correvon et Philippe Robert

    Published by Edition Atar Geneve

    Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, Belgium

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 44.50

    £ 34.56 shipping
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Description and photos on demand 0.

  • Correvon, Henri - Robert, Philippe.

    Published by Edition Atar

    Seller: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 2 out of 5 stars 2-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 70

    £ 25 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. (GG8) Beautifully illustrated hard back with paper binding in good condition with some signs of shelf wear and some smaller cracks to the spine, some fading to cover decorations but overall in good condition. Text in French. Not dated. Color illustrated boards. 215 numbered plate pages including blank versos.14pp, 100 color prints with 180 plants. A brief introduction and then a collection of plates with some pages featuring two images in parallel. Rear end-papers foxed and spine rubbed but a lovely book.**Shipping prices may vary from quotes given on website, please contact us directly. Pictures upon requests.**.

  • Correvon, Henry and Robert, Philippe

    Published by Edition Atar, Geneve, 1908

    Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germany

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 53.40

    £ 45.79 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Halbleder. 340 S.; pp. schöner Privater Halblerdereinband der Zeit mit Bünden. Exlibris a. Innendekel ,SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND, TRES BON ETAT. Illustree de 100 aquarelles donnant 180 etudes de Fleurs Size: 21 x 15 Cm. 1100 Gr.