Five Points by Bottoms David (12 results)

Language: English
Published by Georgia State University 2011
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Genesee Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.01
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A journal from Georgia State University. These journals may have marginalia by the Italian translator Ned Condini, as all come from his estate. All are complete and intact. This listing is for volume 14, number 1 (2011) I have many other literary and poetry journals from this estate.
Language: English
Published by Georgia State University Press, Atlanta, GA 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Georgia State University 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CU3 - A trade paperback journal in very good condition that has some bumped corners and stains, some light scratches and rubbing, and light shelf wear. Five Points (Vol. 9, No. 1). 9"x6", 149 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" -…9¾" tall.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CU3 - A trade paperback journal in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light scratches and rubbing, and light shelf wear. Five Points (Vol. 6, No. 3). 9"x6", 116 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CU3 - A trade paperback journal in very good condition that has some light scratches and rubbing, and light shelf wear. Five Points (Vol. 9, No. 2). 9"x6", 137 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CU3 - A trade paperback journal in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light scratches and rubbing, and light shelf wear. Five Points (Vol. 9, No. 3). 9"x6", 164 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CU3 - A trade paperback journal in very good condition that has some light scratches and rubbing, and light shelf wear. Five Points (Vol. 5, No. 2, Winter 2001). 9"x6", 152 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.Harbor Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: As New. Illustrated gray and green card covers, 125pp plus adverts, contents unmarked and like new.
Published by Georgia State University
- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor Edgewear, Tight And Clean.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA, USA 2002
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Covers are lightly marked and scored. Leading corners, edges and spine are lightly bumped and worn. Front lower edge is creased and nicked. Lower edges of early pages are lightly bumped. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.

Five Points: Volume V Number 3 Summer 2001
BOTTOMS, David and Pam Durban (editors) Mary Oliver, Linda Pastan, Robert Penn Warren et al.
Published by Five Points, Atlanta, GA 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Literary journal. Includes poetry by David Baker, Mary Oliver, David St. John, and Linda Pastan,Also has fiction by Sheila Kohler, and Stephen Gibson, and an essay by Janet Burroway. Also features Robert Penn Warren's "Role of the Writer in Society." A near fine copy in wrappers.