First Strike by Higgins Jack (36 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (36)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Juvenile 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2011

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Juvenile 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Juvenile 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.27

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Juvenile 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.27

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Speak 2011

    0142419095 / 9780142419090

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.15

    £ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Juvenile 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.48

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Dust jacket wrapped in protective cellophane. Ex library.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 2009

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.16

    £ 4.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings. Dj had been in a taped-in wrap, tape was cut, wrap removed but tape pieces remain on covers. Dj has very light edgewear. Very light soiling. Book lightly cocked. Lightly bumped corners. Page edges are lightly tanned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Pub Group 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.22

    £ 6.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Strike (Chance Twins) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.88

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.90

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.01

    £ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very nice book with light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollinsChildren?sBooks 28/05/2009 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Pub Group 2010

    0399252401 / 9780399252402

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.95

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, CanadaG W Jackson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.08

    £ 13.46 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. This is a tight clean copy. 296 pp. A digital image can be made available.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.52

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.93

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.99

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.92

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Children's Books 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.36

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Publishers 2009

    0007300484 / 9780007300488

    Series: Rich and Jade series, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Rich and Jade series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.12

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 7.91x5.08x1.02 inches. In Stock.