Fbi Comprehensive Reference Guide by Tony Poveda (30 results)

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Rosenfeld, Susan,Powers, Richard Gid,Poveda, Tony G.,Powers, Richard Gid
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.14
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some staining to covers and text block. Water damage, good readable copy. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Rosenfeld, Susan,Powers, Richard Gid,Poveda, Tony G.,Powers, Richard Gid
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Rosenfeld, Susan; Powers, Richard Gid; Poveda, Tony G.; Powers, Richard Gid; Theoharis, Athan G.
Language: English
Published by Checkmark Books (edition First Edition) 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Powers, Richard Gid,Rosenfeld, Susan,Powers, Richard Gid,Poveda, Tony G.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Rosenfeld, Susan, Powers, Richard Gid, Poveda, Tony G., Powers, Richard Gid
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Rosenfeld, Susan,Powers, Richard Gid,Poveda, Tony G.,Powers, Richard Gid
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Powers, Richard, Theoharis, Athan G., Rosenfeld, Susan, Poveda, Tony
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Powers, Richard, Theoharis, Athan G., Rosenfeld, Susan, Poveda, Tony
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Powers, Richard Gid,Poveda, Tony G.,Powers, Richard Gid,Rosenfeld, Susan
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.99
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.98
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Poveda, Tony,Powers, Richard,Rosenfeld, Susan,Theoharis, Athan G.,Powers, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.78
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Poveda, Tony,Powers, Richard,Rosenfeld, Susan,Theoharis, Athan G.,Powers, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.78
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.73
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Annotated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.87
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Ships from California.

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Poveda, Tony,Powers, Richard,Rosenfeld, Susan,Theoharis, Athan G.,Powers, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.65
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Poveda, Tony; Powers, Richard; Rosenfeld, Susan; Theoharis, Athan G.; Powers, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.62
£ 12.94 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 36.11
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Annotated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide Theoharis, Athan G.; Poveda, Tony G.; Rosenfeld, Susan and Powers, Richard Gid
The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide Theoharis, Athan G.; Poveda, Tony G.; Rosenfeld, Susan and Powers, Richard Gid
- Softcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.89
£ 17.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Poveda, Tony; Powers, Richard; Rosenfeld, Susan; Theoharis, Athan G.; Powers, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, U.S.A.BOOKWEST
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.92
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW SHRINK-WRAPPED: US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.

The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Rosenfeld, Susan; Powers, Richard Gid; Poveda, Tony G.; Powers, Richard Gid; Theoharis, Athan G. [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.69
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Poveda, Tony; Powers, Richard; Rosenfeld, Susan; Theoharis, Athan G.; Powers, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

The FBI: A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Poveda, Tony; Powers, Richard; Rosenfeld, Susan; Theoharis, Athan G.; Powers, Richard G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.53
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

THE FBI A Comprehensive Reference Guide
Tony Poveda & Richard Powers & Susan Rosenfeld & Athan G. Theoharis & Richard G. Powers
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 99.34
£ 8.19 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in boards. Previously part of ABC News Research Center. ; 11.3 X 8.8 X 1.2 inches; 424 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 125.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.