Language: English
Published by Southern Music
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover, Wraps. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Fascination Dick Manning F D Marchetti 1954 Southern Music. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Language: English. Author: F D Marchetti. Publisher: Southern Music. Modified Item: No.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Larrabbee, New York, 1963
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 8 pages. Arranged for solo voice and piano. Few signs of use.
Published by Southern Music Pub. Co., Inc., 1954
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Southern Music Publishing Company, New York, 1954
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music, no. 2. Piano arrangement by Ben Pickering. Quarto wrappers with Jane Morgan. 4pp. Bottom corners lightly creased, very good. "As Featured in the Allied Artists film *Love in the Afternoon* featuring Gary Cooper, Audrey Hepburn and Maurice Chevalier.".
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Anton J. Benjamin, 1954., 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Sheet Music
30,5 x 23,5 cm, 4 Seiten, davon 2 Seiten mit Noten. Farbig illustriertes Titelblatt.
Language: English
Published by Chappell & Co. Ltd, London, 1904
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
paper wrappers. Condition: Fine. ND c 1904. 7pp. PN FDM 103. Disbound copy. Attractive title-page. Full-page colour litho title-page by S. Dola. A lovely clean and fresh copy.
Published by Southern Music Publishing Co., Inc.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Marchetti, PN F.D.M. 103 cop. 1905., 1905
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germany
Sheet Music
Nom sur Couverture. 7 p. Couv. illustré par Dola. Marges un peux rognées. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Marchetti, PN F.D.M. 103 cop. 1905., 1905
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germany
Sheet Music
7 p. Couv. illustré par Dola. Marges un peux rognées. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Marchetti, PN F.D.M. 103 cop. 1905., 1905
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germany
Sheet Music
Nom sur Couverture. 7 p. Couv. illustré par Dola. Marges un peux rognées. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Published by Liber-Southern. Ltd., Denmark Street, London . London 1944., 1944
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Sheet Music
Publishers illustrated paper covers. 4 pp piano sheet music with small tears to the edges of the front cover. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50063310: 1905. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages augmentées de partitions en noir et blanc. Pour chant comportant des paroles sur partition. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50039809: non daté. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé, 1 page. Partition pour Piano solo, présentée collée sur du carton. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by Paris : Marchetti, PN F.D.M. 101 cop. 1904., 1904
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germany
Sheet Music
5 S. Mit farbiger Titelillustration (Damenporträt von G. Dola), oben/unten beschmitten mit Verlust. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50040607: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 7 pages de partitions. Inscription au crayon à papier sur quelques pages. Tampon " theatre d'art et fantaisie ". . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260153903: 1905. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 4 pages. Premier plat illustré en bleu et blanc. 2 pages de partitions. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50041525: 1905. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 2 pages de partitions. Inscriptions au crayon et stylo. Gravure de S.Dola. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 26 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50042615: 1905. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 5 pages de partitions pour piano. Poésie de MAURICE DE FERAUDY. Sociétaire de la Comédie-Française. Répertoire PAULETTE DARTY. Avec un tampon PIERREBEAU BORDEAUX. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by Verlag D. Rahter, Leipzig, 1927
Sheet Music
Condition: Befriedigend. Jahr: c1927. Einband: Kartoniert. Beschreibung: VN/Pl. no. 1789. Enthält: Piano-Direction, Harmonium, vl 1 (Direction, 2x), vl obl., vlc, basso, fl grande, ob, cl 1 in B, tr 1 in B, trb 3, Batteria. In einer Mappe liegend. Klavierstimme am Rücken verstärkt. Papier gebräunt, teils etwas fleckig. Insgesamt gut erhalten. Sprache: de.
Testo inglese di J. Morley. Testo italiano di Larici. Milano-ed. Southern Music, 1947 in 4° pp. 2. Cop. ill. con gli attori del film Arianna.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50001329: 1905. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 4 pages dont 2 de textes et partitions. Illustration. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50044781: 1905. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 3 pages de partitions non paginées. Premier plat illustré en couleur. Tampon sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50040653: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 5 pages de partitons. Premier plat illustré d'une gravure en couleur par S. DOLA. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50060545: NON DATE. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 4 pages dont 2 de partitions - clé de sol - illustration sur le 1er plat en monochrome. Tampon. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50047643: 1905. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 8 pages de partitions + Spécimen :"Captivante" + "Suprême ivresse". Couverture en couleur. Tampon sur le premier plat, sur la page de titre ainsi que sur la première page. Page de faux titre illustré en couleur par G. Ploquin. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50005417: 1905. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 7 pages. Illustré d'une gravure couleur de S. Dola en couverture. Quelques petites déchirures. Quelques bouts de papier adhésif. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50025769: 1904. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 5 pages. Gravure couleur de S. Dola en couverture. Ecritures au crayon et au stylo. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50025655: 1904. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 5 pages. Gravure couleur de S. Dola en couverture. Petite déchirure. Ecriture au crayon et au stylo sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.