Extraterritorial (Over 1,000 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2016

    022636822X / 9780226368221

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2016

    022636822X / 9780226368221

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laser 1977

    0373720521 / 9780373720521

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laser 1977

    0373720521 / 9780373720521

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laser Books 1977

    0373720521 / 9780373720521

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.37

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laser Books 1977

    0373720521 / 9780373720521

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2016

    022636822X / 9780226368221

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.04

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2016

    022636822X / 9780226368221

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laser Books 1977

    0373720521 / 9780373720521

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.88

    £ 4.57 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2016

    022636822X / 9780226368221

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.01

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Behavioral Ecology 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.30

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Vol 8, No 6, pp. 595-600, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet. VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2016

    022636822X / 9780226368221

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Company 1971

    0689705344 / 9780689705342

    • Softcover

    Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.66

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. CLEAN, Paperback. 4in. tear on front cover. Light creasing to spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laser Books, New York 1977

    0373720521 / 9780373720521

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Toronto: Laser Books 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0373720521 . First edition. [190] pages [last numbered page is 189]. Very good copy with spine creased, light toning to pages. Top corner front cover creased. See photo sr 1/6.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2016

    022636822X / 9780226368221

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.21

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laser Books 1977

    0373720521 / 9780373720521

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.38

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc 2000

    0970283822 / 9780970283825

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.23

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Company 1971

    0689705344 / 9780689705342

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Harmonium Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.98

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade pbk.; unmarked; touch of wear to cover.

  • Published by Laser Books. NY: Laser Books, Inc. 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 52 very good -fine, reading crease PBO. Cover by Kelly Freas. paperback.

  • Published by Laser Books, New York 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.14

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New York: Laser Books:, 1977. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine, 189 pp. Cover artwork by: Kelly Freas Clean, straight, tight and crease-free with moderate toning to extremities. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine. Kelly Freas (illustrator).

  • Published by Conservation Biology 2001

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.07

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 15, No 3, pp. 729-736, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1025066286 / 9781025066288

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.34

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Laser Books. NY: Laser Books, Inc. 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.37

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 52 near fine, unread PBO. Cover by Kelly Freas. paperback.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Atheneum, NYC 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Brothertown Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.82

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Here is another brilliant book from the mind and pen of George Steiner. "Extraterritorial Papers on Literature & the Language Revolution" is a mouthful of a title, but the contents of this book are rewarding far beyond the mere idea of reading a book would suggest. Here are some cri

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1025066286 / 9781025066288

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.90

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atheneum, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.40

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good(+). Dust Jacket Condition: very good(-). First. xiii + 210 pages. 8vo, tan cloth, red topstain, d.w. (edgewear, toning and areas of mild staining). New York: Atheneum, 1971. First edition. Toning to edges of covers. Ownership signature to front end paper. A very good(+) copy in a very good(-) dust

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia University Press 2020

    0231188390 / 9780231188395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., cadiz, KY, U.S.A.Books-FYI, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.10

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 1990

    0813515343 / 9780813515342

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Slight wear to covers. Solid uncracked binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber., London. 1972

    0571097987 / 9780571097982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 9.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 210pp. DW has light shelf wear. Internally, an owner's name. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Washington; Government Printing Office 1887

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 130 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkant