Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear. There is a signature and/or handwriting on the inside front cover.
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes, S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Images S. A., Peru, 1999
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 6th edition. 336 pages. 6.69x4.72x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Nuevas Imagenes S.A., Lima, Peru, 2000
ISBN 10: 9972901564 ISBN 13: 9789972901560
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Sof Cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th edition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4th. Signed and inscribed by author on title page: "For Rob Funk - Thanks for bringing the Appalachian Mountain Club to Peru, and may you return for more great trekking - best wishes, Peter Frost, Cusco, 1989." 4th Edition, updated and expanded, 1989. No text markings noted, moderate wear of cover edges.