Exodus Commentary by Noth (58 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (58)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Westminster Press, Philadelphia 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Some light markings in the margins.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by SCM Press (The Old Testament Library) 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.10

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 283 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs). NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.53

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Good+ Dust Jacket. From a private collection. Good+ hardcover with like dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Previous owner's name on edges and endpapers and bookplate on front pastedown. About a dozen other pages with markings. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.41

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

  • Published by Westminster

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Westminster Press 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.46

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 283 pages. Ex-university library book, some sunning and staining to the covers; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 211108.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantianos Classics 1962

    1789874610 / 9781789874617

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.50

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantianos Classics 1/1/1962 1962

    1789874610 / 9781789874617

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Exodus: A Commentary of the Old Testament, including the Life of Moses, the Ten Commandments and the Mosaic Covenant. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantianos Classics 1962

    1789874610 / 9781789874617

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantianos Classics 1962

    1789874610 / 9781789874617

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.37

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Westminster Press 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Bjs Biblio

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.34

    £ 4.01 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding is solid, no dust jacket, light sun fade on spine, text has minimal markings, previous owner name on front free endpaper, we ship quickly with tracking.

  • Published by Westminster Press 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ spine has slight rubbing to head and tail. Slight fading to spine, otherwise pages clean and bright, binding square and tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Westminster Press, Philadelphia 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 283pp.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 8th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Westminister Press, 1962. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light spotting to the top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear, and a few small nicks to the spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminister Press, Philadelphia, PA 1962

    0664203701 / 9780664203702

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.56

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition. Name written on the fly-sheet, and light pen underlining in the first 20 pages. Rest of the text is clean and unmarked. No hi-lighting in the book. Covers are clean and show very little shelf wear. Binding is firm. No dust

  • Published by Westminster 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.15

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Slight penciling, sunned and chipped dust jacket, previous owner's stamp on ffep. 258 pp.

  • Published by The Westminster Press 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and lower edges of text with blind stamp on ffep. Wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket slightly worn on facing, corners, ends of spine with slight fading along spine. Otherwise VG 283 pp.

  • Published by Westminster 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . Previous owner's name penned on ffep and page 25. Browning on all edges of ext and light foxing on upper edge of text. Dust jacket is worn on facing and along spine. Else good 283 pp.

  • Published by SCM Press Ltd. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.94

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1966. 2nd Impression. 283 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marki

  • Language: English

    Published by SCM Press, London 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Old Testament Library Series 283pp very good in a very good wrapper, neat ownership signature to ffep.