Evolution Human Societies Foraging by Johnson Allen (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.19
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.54
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.54
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.54
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.22
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Some creasing to spine, binding remains strong. Moderate shelfwear. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Language: English
Published by Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Stanford Univ Pr 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.46
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.98
£ 4.66 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Like New. Publisher: Stanford Univ PrDate of Publication: 1987Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: FineDescription: This book, with original Dust Jacket is in Beautiful Condition! Fine, Crisp, and Clean with no writing, soiling, or tears. The Dust Jacket is also in great shape with no chip…s or tears. The DJ shows some light edgewear. The book and DJ appear just about as New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.58
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. 2nd ed. 440 pages including index; 9" tall; curl to fore edge front cover. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford, California 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.58
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stanford, California, Stanford University Press, 1987. First edition. 8vo. Cloth with black and white illustrations, 360 pp. Appears to be unread. By combining an original thesis and representative body of ethnographic, ethnohistoric, and archaeologica…l data, this ambitious work seeks to describe and explain the evolution of human societies- from scattered family groups through local polities to the onset of industrialization. Near fine with near fine dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.49
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, California, USA 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.94
£ 18.65 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. 440 pages. The book is a little worn on corners and the laminate is lifting on the spine. The page edges are slightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780804715157.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 23.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780804715157.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.33
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.