Erection Set by Spillane Mickey (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Signet/New American Library 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.54
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Signet, New York 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Turn the Page, Albany, U.S.A.Turn the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. The Erection Set by Mickey Spillane. A Signet Novel (New American Library), 1972, Signet Y5120, $1.25 cover price. Book Condition: Good -; Heavy surface soiling and discoloration to both covers, Multiple water stains (front, rear, and lower interior margins), Spine heavily rubbed with edge wear, Crea…sing along spine and cover edges. Corners rounded and worn, Red ink ownership signature ("Ruth E. Arnold") on interior page. Page block toned. Interior shows moisture staining along bottom margins but text remains readable. Binding intact; no loose pages. This is a complete but well-worn copy with significant cosmetic and moisture damage. Introducing Dageron "Doge" Kelly, Mickey Spillane's explosive new antihero, The Erection Set delivers the author's trademark blend of vigilante justice, hard-edged dialogue, and relentless action. A 1970s crime thriller steeped in mob vengeance and street-level brutality, marking Spillane's move beyond the Mike Hammer series.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by signet 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. good paperback.
Published by Signet
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Spine is cracked. Slightly dampstained.
Published by signet 1972
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 5291 very good paperback.
Language: English
Published by New American Library, New York 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light gray pictorial covers with black printing; price sticker from previous store on front cover (probably removal, but didn't want to chance it); one 1-1/2 inch vertical crease on front cover; slight wear on edges; no creases on spine. 304 pp., clean, unmarked, browning.
Published by SIGNET/NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Good. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 304 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Published by Signet, New American Library 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.19
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1972. First Printing. 304 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Bookseller's stamp to first page. A few small edge tears to a few pages. A few dog-eared corners. Text block edges are a little tanned with min…or scratches and droplet marks. Paper cover has minor wear with slight marks, creases, some sunning and modest edge wear. Slight spine chips. Mild staining to rear cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 23.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.38
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Light foxing and slight darkening on outside edges of pages. Minor stains on pages 332-335 and back free endpage. Dust jacket is rubbed and tanned, with a bit of edge wear and creasing. ; Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover.
Published by New American Library 1972
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerunknown_binding. Condition: Good.
Published by New American Library of Canada Signet, New York 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
£ 12.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Mass market paperback with strategically placed "banner" proclaiming "First time in paperback", 304 pages; very gently read, if at all, covers flat/uncreased, just a hint of a spine crease but possibly just a line of drying spine glue as book otherwise appears unread, front cover photo of a n…aked blonde lady bright and colourful (her tender bits obscured by the "banner"), very clean and unmarked throughout. See also our other Spillane titles (buy two or more and save on postage!), and of related interest, Shirley Eaton's Golden Girl [James Bond film Goldfinger], with a Foreword by Mickey Spillane.
Language: English
Published by A Signet Book, New American Library, New York, 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.23
£ 19.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 19th printing. 304 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten berieben Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.