Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060157003 ISBN 13: 9780060157005
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st Harper & Row ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060157003 ISBN 13: 9780060157005
Seller: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Only a small speck on top edge. Exceptionally clean, bright & tight copy with dj in mylar. Orig. pub. price still on dj front flap.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060157003 ISBN 13: 9780060157005
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. "1" in number row. NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $27.95 PRICE.
Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060157003 ISBN 13: 9780060157005
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060157003 ISBN 13: 9780060157005
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (1987) 494 pp. Original black paper covered boards w/ cloth spine. Binding very bright and clean. Top of spine bumped. Light soiling to edges of text block. DJ has modest edge wear. Price clipped. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hbk, 494pp, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Seller: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good first edition in very good price unclipped dust jacket ($27.95). Binding is tight. Jacket is nice with some shelfwear. Will ship (and look great) in an archival quality clear Brodart cover.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060157003 ISBN 13: 9780060157005
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Black paper over boards with black cloth and silver lettering to spine. Green illustrated DJ with white, black and yellow lettering. Copyright page dated 1987. 494 pages. Good condition. Covers clean and square, some creasing to spine. DJ is good shape, has just general shelf wear. Text clean and free of marks, but there are a few smudges on end pages. Binding stiff. SIGNED by author on half title page, with inscription "For Clyde Matthews with best wishes from a grateful author. Jethro K. Lieberman Feb. 15 1999.". Signed by Author(s).