Encyclopedia Silk Magic Volume by Trimble Mark (5 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (5)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by ESM Publishers, Boston 1993

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Westgate Books, Sleaford, LINCS, United KingdomWestgate Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 30.00

      £ 28.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Rubbing to top of d/w. Almost As New Hardcover in VG d/w.

    • Language: English

      Published by ESM Publishers 1993

      • Hardcover

      Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 57.81

      £ 3.18 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Includes index of subjects for all four volumes. Scarce volume.

    • More images

      Published by Hank Lee's Magic Factory and Magic City 1993

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 38.54

      £ 5.24 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, 300, (6), (32), (94) pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good Plus dust jacket. Spine has green lettering on white background. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Minor general shelf wear. Bound in maroon textured boards with silver lettering to front board and spine. This is an a

    • Published by np (Mark Lee's Magic Factory). 1993

      • Hardcover

      Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 57.62

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustr by Mark Trimble and Timothy Sonefelt, 8.5 x 5.75, cloth, 94 pp with index, covers with hint of shelf wear, hinges loose else a nice, clean, fresh copy in rubbed and edge worn dust jacket. Last volume of Harold Rice's set.

    • Published by (O.O.), Hank Lee's Magic Factory an Magic City. 1993. 1993

      Seller: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, SwitzerlandDaniel Thierstein

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 52.99

      £ 30.22 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°. X S., S. 1543 -1854, 91 S. Index. Originalleinwand. Fortsetzung der von 1948-1962 erschienenen Bände von Harold R. Rice mit den Kapiteln 26-34 und dem Index zum Gesamtwerk. Sprache: englisch.