Elements Writing Sixth Course (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston / Harcourt Brace and Co. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Revised edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston / Harcourt Brace and Co. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.39
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.15
£ 4.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Former school book, with usual markings and attachments. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Text appears clean and binding is like new. 1187 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Books for Writers; ISBN: 003050869x. ISBN/EAN: 9780030508691. Pictures of…this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561029706.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston / Harcourt Brace and Co. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.92
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***RED COVER COMPLETE COURSE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.

Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston / Harcourt Brace and Co. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston / Harcourt Brace and Co. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.32
£ 3.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Cover has very light wear.

- Softcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.54
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, pages clean, cover shows light shelf wear. For use with Reading and Writing Workshops chapters 1-9. Includes graphic organizers, worksheets, answer keys and transparencies. Sixth course, grade 12. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Published by HOLT RINEHART WINSTON
- Softcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages clean, softcover shows light shelf wear. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston / Harcourt Brace and Co. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.43
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by HOLT RINEHART WINSTON
- Softcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.76
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, pages clean and lightly discolored from age, cover shows light shelf wear. Teacher's Edition, worksheets with answers in blue. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed.