Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497470900 ISBN 13: 9781497470903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497470900 ISBN 13: 9781497470903
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Echoes of Darkness: The Maynard Sims Library Vol. 2: Volume 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform -, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497470900 ISBN 13: 9781497470903
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497470900 ISBN 13: 9781497470903
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497470900 ISBN 13: 9781497470903
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497470900 ISBN 13: 9781497470903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
First Edition
Condition: As New. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Limited edition. Copy #129/250. In protective mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Sarob Press, Wales, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 190230909X ISBN 13: 9781902309095
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Iain Maynard(Illustrator) (illustrator). Limited Edition. Echoes of Darkness: Supernatural Tales by L.H. Maynard & M.P.N. Sims A tight bright copy. Unread. A sharp bright dust jacket. First thus. Limited. One of 250 numbered copies. BOOK.
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a fine, Iain Maynard, dustwrapper. 1st edition. Collects nine weird and macabre stories, including an unpublished novella ''Ashushma''.
Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Collects nine weird and macabre stories, including an unpublished novella ''Ashushma''. LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered hardcover copies printed. This is no 66. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Sarob Press, Mountain Ash, Wales, 2000
ISBN 10: 190230909X ISBN 13: 9781902309095
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Illustrated by Maynard, Iain (illustrator). First Edition. Edition limited to 250 numbered copies. ix, 178pp. Cloth. Collects a previously unpublished novella and eight supernatural stories. Illustrations by Iain Maynard. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Language: English
Published by Sarob Press., Mountain Ash, Wales:, 2000
ISBN 10: 190230909X ISBN 13: 9781902309095
Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Collects 9 stories plus an introduction by the authors. One of 250 numbered copies. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Sarob Press, Mountain Ash, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 190230909X ISBN 13: 9781902309095
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. 1st edition. Limited to 250 copies. Octavo. ix, 179pp. Original green boards with gilt spine titles. Light bumping to spine ends, otherwise near fine in very good indeed dust jacket.
Published by Sarob Press, [Mountain Ash, Wales], 2000
Seller: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. Octavo, boards. Limited to 250 numbered copies. Collects nine stories. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. (33822).
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497470900 ISBN 13: 9781497470903
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 16.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by Sarob Press, [Mountain Ash, Wales], 2000
Seller: Thompson Rare Books - ABAC / ILAB, Hornby Island, BC, Canada
First Edition
First Edition (& 1st printing). Octavo, original purple boards titled in gold on spine panel. 178 pp. 250 numbered copies printed. Dust jacket and interior artwork by Iain Maynard. Fine in dust jacket. Collects eight supernatural short stories plus the novel "Ashushma".