Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spanish-language paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Renacimiento, Colección Iluminaciones nº 154, 2022, Sevilla., 2022
ISBN 10: 8418818778 ISBN 13: 9788418818776
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
21x15. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda) con solapas. 308 pgs. Portada impresa a dos tintas. (L0721).
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Austral nº905, 1949, Buenos Aires. 1ª edición., 1949
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
18x11. Con sobrecubierta. 163 pgs. Hojas amarronadas. (S3595).
Published by Espasa-Calpe, 1949
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Good / Bien. Buenos Aires: Espasa-Calpe, 1949.- 163 p.; 8°.- (Col. Austral. 905). Libro en español HISTORIA, POLÍTICA Y DERECHO POLÍTICO-INTERNACIONAL AMERICANOS DESDE LA INDEPENDENCIA.
Published by Espasa-Calpe, Buenos Aires, 1949
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spain
First Edition
Rústica con sobrecubierta. Condition: Normal. Primera edición en Austral, nº 905/ Etiqueta en lomera/ R Size: 11x18. Libro.
Language: Spanish
Published by RIL, Santiago de Chile, 2016
ISBN 10: 9560103407 ISBN 13: 9789560103406
Seller: Iberoamericana, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Viaje hacia los orígenes de la familia Lillo iniciado en el siglo XIX hasta nuestros días para relatar los avatares íntimos y los hechos de relevancia histórica que, hasta este momento, eran solo patrimonio de la memoria familiar. Centra atención en Eusebio Lillo Robles (Santiago, 1826-1910), poeta, periodista, empresario y político, también es el autor de la letra del himno nacional de Chile. 290 pages.
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1879
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Original engraving from a 1879 Harper's Weekly - ENGRAVING ONLY! Measures W11 x H15 3/4 inches including border. Light creases/foxing at edge. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-2-Middle-Flat) rareviewbooks.
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española (821.134.2(82)-93) Espasa-Calpe. Buenos Aires. 1949. 18 cm. 163 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Colección Austral', numero coleccion(905). Capdevila, Arturo, 1889-1967 . (=3475081=) VM107.
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Espasa-Calpe Argentina. Buenos Aires. 1949. 18 cm. 163 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta. Colección "Austral" (905) . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3496142=) VD178.
Language: Spanish
Published by Espasa Calpe, Buenos Aires, 1949
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación en rústica con sobrecubierta. Dimensiones: 18x12 - 163 pp.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Delve into the life and times of Filipino patriot and national hero Josà Rizal, as seen through the prism of his lineage, life, and prolific works. This engrossing work shines a light on 19th-century Philippine history, shedding light on the complex interplay between personal struggle and national aspiration. The author traces Rizal's ancestry, exploring his Chinese heritage and the liberalizing influences that shaped his worldview. Through detailed accounts of Rizal's writings, activism, and tragic death, the reader gains a nuanced understanding of Philippine society under Spanish rule. This book not only provides a rich historical narrative but also probes the enduring themes of freedom, identity, and the enduring power of ideas. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Espasa-Calpe, S.A. 1949. Austral, 905. Edición Argentina Buenos Aires. cubierta deslucida, moteado en cortes. Libro.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. . (illustrator). Buenos Aires. Espasa Calpe. Col. Austral, nº 905. 1949. 18x11 cm. 163 págs. 5 h. # literatura.
Published by S/I, Santiago de Chile, 2014
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 35 p. ; 20x14 cms. , ilustraciones b/n y color. 90 grs. Poesías chilenas (BN-6) (1-C1).
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110484329: 21 avril 1949. In-Folio. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 8 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Language: Spanish
Published by Grupo Editorial Planeta, Chile, 1998
ISBN 10: 9562471950 ISBN 13: 9789562471954
Seller: MUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES, Salamanca, SA, Spain
Signed
Condition: Bueno. 21x14. 318. Rústica con solapas. Buen estado de conservación. Castellano. Interior del libro en buen estado. Dedicado por el autor. Rústica con solapas. Buen estado de conservación.
Published by Veritas Publicidad, Santiago de Chile, 1974
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. (10)p.; 38x28 cms., ilustraciones en color. 100 grs. Publicado en agradecimiento a quienes defendieron " la decisión política de crear el Monopolio del Papel para el Estado " ( 1973 ). Estos 4 pintores fueron parte de esa defensa (BN-6).
Published by SUCESORES DE RIVADENEYRA, MADRID, 1970
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Paginas: 130,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Language: Spanish
Published by Pacífico editorial, Santiago de Chile, 1949
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Uno de los 240 ejemplares impreso en papel Ingres el resto de la edición (2760) se imprimió en papel pluma. EXCELENTE ejemplar intonso. 44pp + colofón + 1h.
Published by Senza dati tipografici, \, 1912
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italy
Memoria e lettere da Tripoli del Tenente nel 6° R. d'Artiglieria da campagna Giovanni Battista Ugo Alsona. Foto dell'Alsona in uniforme applicata al verso della seconda carta e foto del Sepolcro in Tripoli nel cimitero di Amangi in ultima pagina. In brossura "Dulce et decorum est pro patria mori". Senza dati tipografici e titolo. Pubblicazione assente nel circuito bibliotecario italiano. Ottimo esemplare. Brossura editoriale cartacea a stampa, pp. 4, 62, 2, in 8° grande.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1468014595 ISBN 13: 9781468014594
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 16.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by Oficinas Cervantes, Madrid
Seller: MUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES, Salamanca, SA, Spain
Rústica. Fatigada. Condition: Algún defecto. 11x17.50. Rústica. Fatigada. (Fuera de Concurso). Marcas de etiqueta en la portada. Sellos de la anterior librería. Algunos librillos de páginas a punto de separarse o separadas del resto. Resto del interior de libro en buen estado, ligeramente tostado por el paso del tiempo. Páginas: . Ilustrador: Palao, Luis. Español.
Published by Editorial del Pacífico, Chile, 1949
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, Argentina
Rústica. Buen estado 44 pag. (Signos de desgaste leves en tapas con mancha marginal en punta. Huellas de uso) Poesía chilena.
Published by Editorial del Pacifico, Santiago, Chile, 1949
Seller: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Stiff beige wrappers on large book with French flaps and uncut endpapers. Printed with blue title headers on multiple pages. Main section of book has beginning of looseness from wraps but only minor soiling and wear - book close to NF but at least Very Good. One of 2760 unnumbered copies on Pluma paper, there were also 240 numbered copies printed on Ingres paper. An extract from Neruda's canto "Los Libertadores", part of his Canto General which was published in full in Mexico in 1950.
Published by Del Pacífico, Santiago de Chile, 1949
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 49 p. ; 33x25 cms. Portada a dos tintas. Pequeñas roturas en lomo. Manchitas en borde inferior de cubiertas. Interior bien. Poesías chilenas (A-275-00 ).
Published by Firenze, G. Cambiagi, 1785., Firenze, 1785
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Gonnelli, Firenze, FI, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). 1. In-8° (mm 198x130), pagine 97. Vignetta incisa al frontespizio. Frontespizio e testo anche in lingua inglese. Legatura coeva in mezza pelle, piatti marmorizzati, dorso decorato in oro. Melzi II, 471. Edizione originale. Poemetto assai raro, dedicato a Carlo Duca di Rutland e Viceré d'Irlanda. Book.
Published by LeFavor-Tower Company, Portland, ME, 1909
Seller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No DJ. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. A. P. Stinson was the first Portland, ME soldier killed in action during the Civil War. Also issued in a wraps edition, which it itself, very scarce. This hardbound edition, printed on heavy stock paper and richly illustrated, is quite rare and very seldom found in the condition as here. A very handsome copy. Minor shelf/edge wear, presentation slip tipped in at front, else tight, bright and unmarred. Quarterbound, pale blue cloth spine, royal blue cloth boards, gilt lettering and decorative elements, frontispiece, tissueguards. 8vo. 62pp. Illus. (b/w plates).
Published by Pacífico editorial,, Santiago de Chile,, 1949
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA, ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
44pp + colofón + 1h. Primera edición. 31 x 23,3 cm Encuadernación rústica editorial.