Dreamfields by Jeter (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A very good paperback.
Published by laser book, 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 33, good , science fiction, paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, U.S.A.Kathmandu Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.27
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. PB original in pictorial wrappers. 1st Printing. Laser Books #33. A very good copy in wraps.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.75
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. Slight lean,light creasing to cover s along spine,appears un-read. Paperback original. Kelly Freas (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by Laser Books, Don Mills 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, U.S.A.Gerry Kleier Rare Books
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Laser Books #33.

- Softcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Editiion. a collectible copy. Book.
Published by laser book, 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 33, very good -fine, reading crease science fiction, paperback.
Published by laser book, 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 33, almost near fine science fiction, paperback.

Published by Laser 33, U.S. 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 8.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a small crease on the right edge of the front cover and the covers show light wear.
More imagesPublished by Laser Books 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Laser Books #33, 1976. First printing. Near Fine condition. Tanning to the wrappers' versos. Tanning to the page margins. Cover art by Kelly Freas.
Published by Laser 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. Jeter's 2nd book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Laser Books number 33, book number72033, with 95¢ cover price. Kelly Freas illustrated cover. A fine copy. Book.
Published by Laser Books. NY: Laser Books, Inc. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 33 near fine, unread PBO. Cover by Kelly Freas. paperback.
Published by Laser 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. Jeter's 2nd book. A sharp, unread copy.
Published by Laser 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Tim's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.27
£ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. Jeter's 2nd book.
Published by Laser Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Laser Books #33. The book is very good with slight edge wear, a bit of creasing to lower front corner and a small syain to fore-edge. Freas, Kelly (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, CanadaJMCbooksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 14.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. A very good first edition paperback copy with light spine creases no remainder marks. Bindings are tight and straight. A nice collectable copy.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Laser Books Harlequin Enterprises Limited, Ontario 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 21.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback Original. Laser Book No. 33. Signed on title page by the author and dated (2013). Spine has a little fading and there is a half-inch patch of surface damage toward the right side of the front cover where a label has been removed. Page edges browned with spotti…ng to the top edges. Insides of the covers are browned. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. First printing. Freas, Kelly (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).