hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pck Har/Co. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pck Har/Co. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pck Har/Co. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition Illustrated), 2011
ISBN 10: 0226498077 ISBN 13: 9780226498072
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by BIOS Scientific Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0387915842 ISBN 13: 9780387915845
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Cover is slightly faded. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226498077 ISBN 13: 9780226498072
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226498077 ISBN 13: 9780226498072
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0716770016 ISBN 13: 9780716770015
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226498077 ISBN 13: 9780226498072
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0756633834 ISBN 13: 9780756633837
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pck Har/Co. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 1872748430 ISBN 13: 9781872748436
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Auk, 1992
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 109, No 4 pp. 711-721, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, Begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0531118584 ISBN 13: 9780531118580
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0531118584 ISBN 13: 9780531118580
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0531130037 ISBN 13: 9780531130032
Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530738326 ISBN 13: 9781530738328
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0531118584 ISBN 13: 9780531118580
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0531118584 ISBN 13: 9780531118580
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by BIOS Scientific, (1994), (Oxford, UK), 1994
ISBN 10: 1872748430 ISBN 13: 9781872748436
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Stiff Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. First Edition. Usual ex-library markings, stamps, etc., (no pocket), few dogeared leaves, else Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226498069 ISBN 13: 9780226498065
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226498069 ISBN 13: 9780226498065
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.