Language: English
Published by Stonehorse Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976419920 ISBN 13: 9780976419921
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kary Lee (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon Spotlight (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 1416941452 ISBN 13: 9781416941453
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Shannon, David; Long, Loren; Gordon, David (illustrator). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Shannon, David; Long, Loren; Gordon, David (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paillot, Jim (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator).
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Jackie Snider (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Jackie Snider (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reynolds, Adrian (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition Scholastic 8.5 x 10.5 inches softcover 1992), 1992
ISBN 10: 0590454765 ISBN 13: 9780590454766
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Scholastic 8.5 x 10.5 inches softcover 1992.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Bank Street Ready-to-Read, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553349236 ISBN 13: 9780553349238
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gary Baseman (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421420902 ISBN 13: 9781421420905
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Touchstone (edition Original ed.), 2004
ISBN 10: 074323622X ISBN 13: 9780743236225
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Original ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.