Disordered Ideas by Clark Tom (18 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Pr 1987

    0876856962 / 9780876856963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Black Sparrow, 1987 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.13

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition Close to fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Pr 1987

    0876856970 / 9780876856970

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.42

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Limited Edition. As New in As New jacket. 1 of 150 copies signed by Clark. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow, Santa Rosa 1987

    0876856954 / 9780876856956

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, CanadaPurpora Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.71

    £ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Review slip laid-in. 202 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa 1987

    0876856970 / 9780876856970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.27

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the poet opposite the title page, with the start of the poem Cinderella handwritten above. No limitation number to this copy. One of 250 copies. Slight shelf wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.42

    £ 1.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. 188 pp. Top edge foxed, else near fine in printed paper-covered boards and cloth spine with printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. One of 250 trade hardcover copies.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa 1987

    0876856970 / 9780876856970

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.13

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Signed/Limited edition, 10/150. Small stain on the upper spine, light rubbing to the edges. The acetate cover is wrinkled on the spine. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Los Angeles 1987

    0876856962 / 9780876856963

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Rare Books Honolulu, Honolulu, U.S.A.Rare Books Honolulu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.74

    £ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Signed Hardcover. Fine NUMBER 134 of only 150 NUMBERED & SIGNED hardcover copies Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label Acetate dust jacket with light shelf wear Unread - like new, only leafed through once Ships from Hawaii.

  • Published by Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.27

    £ 1.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. 202 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. One of 250 trade hardcover copies. Though not called for, Clark has SIGNED this copy opposite the title page, and added two lines from one of the poems in the collection.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa 1987

    0876856970 / 9780876856970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, U.S.A.art longwood books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 32.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine Plus. Near Fine. First Edition - Limited. hard cover in clear dust jacket. cloth-backed paper-covered boards with paper label on spine., some rubbing to clear dj. no other flaws or wear. clean, no markings. tight binding. no bumps, tears, fading.; this is number 104 from the signed edition of 150

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa 1987

    0876856970 / 9780876856970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, CanadaPulpfiction Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.13

    £ 12.35 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine- hardcover in Fine- lightly rubbed acetate dust jacket. Top edge of text block foxed. Limited issue: 18 of 150 numbered copies signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1987

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.98

    £ 1.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition, numbered & signed issue. 202 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. One of 150 numbered copies SIGNED by Clark.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Pr, Santa Rosa, CA 1987

    0876856962 / 9780876856963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 57.81

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 202 pages.

  • Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, CA 1987

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, U.S.A.Good Books In The Woods

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 34.68

    £ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Signed by Author on title page. Poems from Clark's collections: DISORDERED IDEAS; A CITIZEN OF THE FUTURE; HOW IT GOES; WHITE MONKEYS; TOWARD A THEORY OF BEAUTY; and ANGELOLOGY. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.

  • Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.83

    £ 11.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. First Edition, #112/150 hardcover copies Numbered and SIGNED by the Author on the colophon. A Fine copy in decorated tan and blue boards, blue cloth spine with label, in publisher's acetate dustwrapper. 202pp. Poems. Q03491.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Pr 1987

    0876856962 / 9780876856963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa 1987

    0876856970 / 9780876856970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, U.S.A.art longwood books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 80.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition - Limited. hardcover in clear dust jacket., a few, faint, sparse dust-spots to bottom edge, fewer yet to top edge. no other flaws. clean. no markings. no bumps, tear. tight binding.; this is one of 26 lettered (H) copies, bound by earle gray and signed by the author with

  • Published by Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1987

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 57.81

    £ 1.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition, publisher's copy. 202 pp. Top edge foxed, else near fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Near fine acetate dust jacket with some wrinkles along the spine. Designated "Publisher's Copy" on the colophon page and SIGNED by Clark. As in the lettered issue of this title, there is an