Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread, and in an archival bag for protection. No remainder marks. You'll offer up some silent thanks to the gods of Cimmeria and Malazan, Nehwon and Westeros, Melnibone and Carsultyal when this book arrives on your doorstep ? shucks, you'll even wash your hands and get that crusted blood from the last battle out from under your nails before opening it! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Tor Books 2026-04-28, 2026
ISBN 10: 1250880076 ISBN 13: 9781250880079
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. Will Staehle, dj art and design (illustrator). First US Paperback Edition. Signed by the Author(s). This Trade Paperback in pictorial wraps is the first US Paperback Edition of this title. The dust jacket is unclipped ($19.99). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. The book is signed by the author on the title page.
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2026
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft cover 1st Printing. Signed to the title page. Unread new copy. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Tor Books 2025-05-13, 2025
ISBN 10: 125088005X ISBN 13: 9781250880055
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Will Staehle, dj art and design (illustrator). First US Edition. Signed by the Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($29.99). Eighth Printing. 0 9 8 number line. The book is signed by the author on the title page.
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2025
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Later Printing. Signed to signature page. Unread new copy. Signed by Author(s).
Hardback. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Reprint. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Tor Publishing Group, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 125088005X ISBN 13: 9781250880055
Seller: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very good +. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Joe Abercrombie to publisher's bookplate affixed to half-title. Stated First Edition, with full number line indicating First Printing. 9 5/8" X 6 5/8". 547pp. Presents nicely in protective archival sleeved dust jacket. Gentle shelfwear to unclipped dust jacket, with very gentle bumping to extremities. Bound in black textured paper over boards, elaborately stamped and lettered in metallic red to upper board and spine. Gentle bumping and rubbing to head and tail of spine. Binding is firm, sound, and square. Pages are clean and unmarked. A very presentable signed first edition, featuring beautiful color pictorial endpapers and deckled edges, of the instantly bestselling epic fantasy New York Times bestselling author Joe Abercrombie, featuring a notorious band of anti-heroes on a delightfully bloody and raucous journey. ABOUT THIS BOOK: An Instant New York Times, USA Today, and Indie Bestseller A brand-new epic fantasy from New York Times bestselling author Joe Abercrombie, featuring a notorious band of anti-heroes on a delightfully bloody and raucous journey This hardcover edition features illustrated endpapers, a foil case stamp, and full-page interior illustrations. Holy work sometimes requires unholy deeds. Brother Diaz has been summoned to the Holy City, where he is certain a commendation and grand holy assignment awaits him. But his new flock is made up of unrepentant murderers, practitioners of ghastly magic, and outright monsters. The mission he is tasked with will require bloody measures from them all in order to achieve its righteous ends. Elves lurk at our borders and hunger for our flesh, while greedy princes care for nothing but their own ambitions and comfort. With a hellish journey before him, it's a good thing Brother Diaz has the devils on his side. (Publisher). Signed.
Seller: Spiral Tower Books, Appleby Westmoreland, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Abercrombie, Joe , the Devils:1st Edition 1st printing New Signed will be sent boxed and via a signed for method of postage Extra postage will be needed for overseas orders if the weight exceeds one kilo book is signed without dedication unless stated otherwise. All books come with a lifetime guarantee No Coa's issued unless the book originally came with one then it will be included with the book. Tracking Information will be added with your order on abe books once available Please make sure your book is insured for the correct amout at the time of purchase as i cannot accept responsibility for parcels that are under insured , basic recorded delivery covers your book up to £50 other services are available at the checout which will insure your book up to £750 if you wish me to use a specific courier please contact me as i can arrange this and will send you a quote unfortunately these services cost money and will only be provided if requested and paid for ,thank you for your understanding. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand new, unread copy of first edition, first printing. Signed by Abercrombie on title page. Mint condition. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2025
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed to signature page. Unread fine copy. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. Mylar protected. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2025
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed to the signature page. Unread fine copy. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: prelovedbooksandprints, Lancashire, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Waterstone's first UK edition first printing and signed by Joe Abercrombie without dedication to an tipped in page before the title page. Book is fine with tight corners and black sprayed edges and beautiful end papers ( see photo). Dustjacket has no flaws. Not price clipped at £25.00. Unopened and unread. Nice collectable and rare signed first edition and covered in clear acetate for protection. Signed by The Author sticker to front cover. Thanks for looking and please check out my other books and signed books on Abe. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Book Lovers Emporium, Sandy, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This hardcover book is a UK first edition, first printing. The book has been signed by the author (see photos). The book is a WATERSTONES exclusive edition that features stained edges. The book is brand new and unread. The boards are straight and the corners are sharp. There are NO stamps, highlighting, writing, or underlining in the book. The book is NOT remainder marked. The book is NOT price clipped. The photos are of the actual item(s) for sale. All items come from a smoke free home! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2025
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed to signature page. Unread near fine copy with slightly knocked corner, please see photos. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, unread and without flaws. The boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and protected by a Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. Youll offer up some silent thanks to the gods of Cimmeria and Malaz, Nehwon and Westeros, Melnibone and Carsultyal when these books arrive on your doorstep shucks, youll even wash your hands and get that crusted blood from the last battle out from under your nails before opening them! NOTE: Included with the book is a promotional 'The Devils' metal pin still in its packaging, two crossed swords with a shield overlaid, very cool. About 2" x 1.5". Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - One of 2000 numbered copies - Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2025
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed to signature page. Unread new copy. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by broken binding, 2025
Seller: Spiral Tower Books, Appleby Westmoreland, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Joe Abercrombie , The Devils (Signed First Edition with sprayed edges) will be sent boxed and via a signed for method of postage Extra postage will be needed for overseas orders if the weight exceeds one kilo book is signed without dedication unless stated otherwise. All books come with a lifetime guarantee No Coa's issued unless the book originally came with one then it will be included with the book. Tracking Information will be added with your order on abe books once available Please make sure your book is insured for the correct amout at the time of purchase as i cannot accept responsibility for parcels that are under insured , basic recorded delivery covers your book up to £50 other services are available at the checout which will insure your book up to £750 if you wish me to use a specific courier please contact me as i can arrange this and will send you a quote unfortunately these services cost money and will only be provided if requested and paid for ,thank you for your understanding. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2025
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed to signature page. Unread new copy. Number may vary. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gollancz, London, 2025
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed to signature page. Unread new copy. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED, LINED & DATED BY THE AUTHOR - Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED, LINED & PUBLICATION DATED BY THE AUTHOR - Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, London, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1399603566 ISBN 13: 9781399603560
Seller: Topping & Company Booksellers, Bath, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
hard. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Signed first edition (First edition, first printing, signed by the author) 'Abercrombie is in a class of his own' JOE HILL'An unholy delight' PIERCE BROWN'Hilarious, profound, tragic, and so thrillingly paced' NICHOLAS EAMES'An incredibly fun, incredibly action-packed and, by the end, incredibly affecting book' TAMSYN MUIREurope stares into the abyss.Plague and famine stalk the land, monsters lurk in every shadow and greedy princes care for nothing but their own ambitions. Only one thing is certain: the elves will come again, and they will eat everyone.Sometimes, only the darkest paths lead towards the light. Paths on which the righteous will not dare to tread . . .And so, buried beneath the sacred splendour of the Celestial Palace, is the secret Chapel of the Holy Expediency. For its congregation of convicted monsters there are no sins that have not been committed, no lines that will not be crossed, and no mission that cannot be turned into a disastrous bloodbath.Now the hapless Brother Diaz must somehow bind the worst of the worst to a higher cause: to put a thief on the throne of Troy, and unite the sundered church against the coming apocalypse.When you're headed through hell, you need the devils on your side.