Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by ibooks, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0743400046 ISBN 13: 9780743400046
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. First Ibooks Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by ibooks, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0743400046 ISBN 13: 9780743400046
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First Ibooks Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT.EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE MAJOR STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Pr January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0446404233 ISBN 13: 9780446404235
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0446404233 ISBN 13: 9780446404235
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press/Warner, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0892964367 ISBN 13: 9780892964369
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Silver titles on black spine with gray covers, 194 pages. First printing.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Largeprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press October 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0892964367 ISBN 13: 9780892964369
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Printing. 5.75 x 8.5 inches approximately. 194 pages. First printing. Blue cover with black spine and silver script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed by the author on the title page in black ink. Fine condition. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0892964367 ISBN 13: 9780892964369
Seller: Blackbird Bookshop, Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is clean, straight and tight with; Why has Bette Davis been kidnapped three times? Hollywood PI Toby Peters plunges into his most hair-raising adventure to find out. ; 8.5 x 5.5 x 1 inches; 194 pages Near Fine remainder stripe bottom edge near spine.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1ST/1ST. Book.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is very light corner wear and a remainder mark on the bottom of the page block.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0892964367 ISBN 13: 9780892964369
Seller: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Tight copy. Spine slightly cocked.
Published by Warner Bros, Inc., 1995
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Published by mysterious press, new york, 1993
Seller: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex library.
Published by The Mysterious Press, 1995
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing thus. Very good+.
Published by ibooks, 2000
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Mystery First trade edition. near fine with minor touches of soiling along fore-edge of pages. Trade paperback. First printing.
Seller: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Hardcover, Condition: New, Unread, Tight Binding, Spine Not Broken, Never opened past copyright page, Dust Jacket Condition, New, (assumed) First Edition being a First Printing: October 1993 as stated, Full # print line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 as printed on copyright page, Original $18.95 Not clipped, #17 of 24 in the "Toby Peters" Series, ** 1. Bullet for A Star (1977) 2. Murder on the Yellow Brick Road (1978) 3. You Bet Your Life (1978) 4. The Howard Hughes Affair (1979) 5. Never Cross a Vampire (1980) 6. High Midnight (1981) 7. Catch A Falling Clown (1981) 8. He Done Her Wrong (1983) 9. The Fala Factor (1984) 10. Down for the Count (1985) 11. The Man Who Shot Lewis Vance (1986) 12. Smart Moves (1987) 13. Think Fast, Mr. Peters (1987) 14. Buried Caesars (1989) 15. Poor Butterfly (1990) 16. The Melting Clock (1991) 17. The Devil Met A Lady (1993) 18. Tomorrow is Another Day (1995) 19. Dancing in the Dark (1996) 20. A Fatal Glass of Beer (1997) 21. A Few Minutes Past Midnight (2001) 22. To Catch a Spy (2002) 23. Mildred Pierced (2003) 24. Now You See It (2004).