Deadfall by Marshall Edison (7 results)

Published by Cosmopolitan Book Corp 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; yellowing & fading; few creases on pages; previous owner's info inside; otherwise overall clean & sound. 290 pages. George Gage (illustrator).
Published by Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, New York 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Small sticker, inside back board. Light foxing inside front board. Otherwise, a clean and unmarked copy in very good condition. 290 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, NY 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. Assumed First Edition. 290 pp, b/w frontis, the book and contents are clean and tight, owner name and a date on the front free endpaper, the dust jacket has some edge chips, mostly on corners, a solid and usable book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. George W. Gage (illustrat…or).
Published by Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, New York 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First Edition (Same Date On Copyright And Title Page). Writing And Ownership Stamp On The Front Endpapers. Spine Faded. Moderate Edge Wear, Throught At The Tips. All Edges Brown. Gage, George W. (illustrator).
Published by Cosmopolitan Book Company, New York, NY 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. New York, NY: Cosmopolitan Book Company. VG/G. 1927. . Cloth w/DJ. Sm 8vo., 290 pp., Dj rubbed, chipped & frayed . Black & White Plates (illustrator).

Published by The Copp Clark Co., Limited, Toronto 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, CanadaDave Shoots, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.20
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good Minus. No Jacket. First Canadian Edition. Original dark green cloth over boards with gilt lettering. Lettering nearly completely worn off. Small break in right edge of front cover, which also affects the first four leaves (small tears in edges). Hinges firm. The author was a prolific short story and fi…ction writer. This book is a romantic adventure set in Alaska. 290 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Gage, George W. (illustrator). Book.
Published by Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, New York 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 31.68 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Copyright 1926 and 1927 by the author. No edition stated. Green cloth hardcover with gilt titles on the front cover and spine, it is lightly soiled and rubbed on all extremities. Name of previous owner on the ffep. The pages are lightly-age-toned and a few are soiled towards the margins. Th…e binding is pulling away from the spine. Gage, George W. (illustrator).