Language: English
Published by Copenhagen
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1953, 4to, 95pp, index, illustrated, self-wrps. Backstrip neatly reinforced, contents G. In Danish with English translation. Title in English: DANISH HISTORY TOLD IN ART.
Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachfolger, 1961
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in VG condition (slight handling, corner tips a little worn). 16 pages of text in Danish, followed by 62 pages of plates, some in color. Unmarked. [13oz]. Book.
Published by Karl Robert Langeweische Nachfoger Hans Koster, Konigsten Im Tannus, 1961
Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover book, Die Blauen Bucher, 7" x. 10", covers are very good to very good+ - light signs of use, light bump to bottom backcorner which extends lightly through bottom corner of text pages - otherwise fine - all images and text clear; 88 pgs with 71 pages of plates in black-and-white and color; Parallel texts in 4 languages; 12 oz f. Book.
Published by Chr. Erichsens Forlag, Copenhagen, 1961
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages (chiefly plates, part colour); 27 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's signature/flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Age toning. Size: 4to.
Published by Chr. Erichsens, Copenhagen, 1961
Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Small 4to, 88 pp., color & b/w plates throughout. Spine lightly rubbed at head, corners of boards rubbed. In original slipcase, also lightly rubbed.
Published by universitetforlaget aarhus, 1952
Seller: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. no jacket. First Edition. Green pebbled boards with black lettering. Some rubbing to letters on cover. No internal names or marking Text in Danish Language. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! 323pp plus tables at rear. Illustrated in color and black and white -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.,
Published by Königstein/Ts. Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachf. Hans Köster, 1961 (Neubearb. 54.-73. Tsd.), 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Lex.-8°. Softcover (farb. Ill.). 88 S. Text in dt., engl., franz. u. dän. S. 17-88: s/w u. farb. Bildtafeln. (Kulinotizen auf d. fl. Bll., sonst gut).
Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Beschriftungen / Markierungen über 20 %.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. pbk small 4to stiff card covers text in Danish and English profusely illus in color and b+w faint age-toning to pages otherwise an excellent clean tight copy.
Published by Köbenhavn, 1946
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
inb. Condition: Very Good. ngt nött halvfranskt band.
Published by Kopenhagen: Borge Boesen's Forlag., 1944
Kl.8°. 192 p. Original cloth with lable to cover. Cloth slightly worn, inside with yellowing, apart from that in good condition.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. Copenhavn 1961 Erichsens. In Danish, French, English and German. Sm.4to., 88pp., color and monochrome plates, 1/2 leather amd attractive marbled boards. VG in VG box with mounted color plate.
Published by Chr. Erichsens Forlag, 1961
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by White Lotus Press, Taunus, 1961
Seller: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dj. Daenische Maler: Danish Painters, Peintres danois, Danske Malere. Book.
Folio.- 95 pags.- rústica con sobrecubiertas originales.- numerosas ilustraciones entre texto y fuera de texto. .
Published by Königstein im Taunus. Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachf. Hans Köster. 1961., 1961
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Germany
Orig.kartoniert. 88 Seiten. Die blauen Bücher. 54.-73. Tausend. Einband berieben & bestoßen, Ecken bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten. Übersetzungen des dänischen Textes von Hanna Kobylinski. Neubearbeitung.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Tørring-Uldum Kunstforening, Tørring 2000. 8vo. 63 sider. Illustrationer i s/h og farver. Orig. kartonbind. Pænt eksemplar.
Statens Museum for Kunst, København december 1977 - januar 1978. 65 sider + 41 illustrerede plancher u s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Universitetsforlaget i Aarhus, Aarhus 1966. 321 sider. 25 farvetavler. Orig. papbind. Bindet meget slidt. Falsene repareret med tape. * Klassisk værk om denne gruppe af Danmarks natsommerfugle.
Published by Denmark 1995, 1995
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
, Danish, Year1995, Illust. B/W328, Illust. Color1, ISBN 8700214787, Code 1834. Hardbound, In Pristine Condition, Pages 329, Size 10öx 6 1/2ö.
Teatermuseet i Hofteatret, København 2007. 4to. 128 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn.
Published by Langewiesche, Königstein/Ts, 1961
Seller: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, Germany
OBr. Condition: gut. Buch gut erhalten. Einband, Buchblock und Schnitt sauber - Aus der Reihe `Die Blauen Bücher` deutsch, dänisch, englisch, französisch 88 pages. 4.
Published by Arthur Jensen, Kopenhagen, 1942
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germany
gr 8°, Halbledereinbd. m. Lederecken, 197 S. - zweit Seiten lose, sonst gutes Exemplar / two pages loose, otherwise good copy. Buch.
Published by Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers of Fine Art, Copenhagen, 2001
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
Berlingske, Köbenhaven 1953, 95 S., durchgehend bebildert, OHLn., 4°, ordentliches Exemplar mit stark lädiertem SU. 3001789 Sprache: Deutsch.
Publication Date: 1984
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
Danish edition of 'Geometroid Moths of Northern Europe'. Kobenhavn & Svendborg. Fauna Böger & Apollo Böger. 330 pp., 24 color plates, 358 figs, hardback gr. 8 [17.3 x 25 cm] [with a personal dedication of the author].
Ed. Kultur og Politik. Kobenhav. 1932. (s/pp. 150pp. aprox.). Il. B/N. Texto en danés. 22 x 18 cm. Enc. Tela editorial. (ARTE- PINTURA).(3.991).
Fauna Bøger og Apollo bøger, København/Svendborg 1984. 332 sider. Illustrationer i s/h. Orig. kartonbind. Lette brugsspor. * Danmarks dyreliv Bind 2.
Published by Fauna Bøger
ISBN 10: 8788738027 ISBN 13: 9788788738025
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.