Dandy Day Devil by Riley James (17 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Publ., Cocoa, FL 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; ISBN: 0961402326. ISBN/EAN: 9780961402327. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 999.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.36

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by TK Publ., Cocoa, FK 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.55

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 153 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; Negro Leagues. ISBN: 0961402326. ISBN/EAN: 9780961402327. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 21159.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.31

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. paperback used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.95

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light rubbing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockledge, Florida, U.S.A.: Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 18.11

    £ 4.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.26

    £ 4.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 153 pp; Excellent book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.07

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. First edition, stated first printing (no other printings of which we atre aware.) Softcover. xiii+ 153 pp. iwth index. Illustrated with photos. Foreword by Monte Irvin. Fine. Biographies of three of the greatest Negro Leage baseball players---Ray (Dandy) Dandridge, Leon Day, and Willie

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.27

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 37.45

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Softcover. Signed/inscribed by author. "To Jean.".

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 37.45

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Softcover. Signed/inscribed by author. "To Jean."Gently used. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Publishers First Edition 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, U.S.A.Mike's Baseball Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 46.22

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. James Riley was after Robert Peterson and John Holway one of the first authors on the Negro Leagues. Here he look at three Hall of Famers-Ray Dandridge, Leon Day, and Willie Wells. There are signatures on page VIII of Monte Irvin's Foreword and on Ray Dandridge's art work on p

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: Tk Pub 1987

    0961402334 / 9780961402334

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, U.S.A.Mike's Baseball Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 53.92

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. This was book #416 of 432 hardback copies printed and signed by the author, JAMES RILEY. In addition, this copy is also inscribed to baseball historian and biographer, Bill Gilbert, 2/25/93, making this an unique copy. The book has 153 pages with three sections devoted

  • Language: English

    Published by TK Publishers 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 65.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Ray Wandridge on the title page. Foreword by Monte Irvin. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tk Pub 1987

    0961402326 / 9780961402327

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 93.10

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.