Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 2/10/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 576 third edition.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley (edition 3rd), 1993
ISBN 10: 0201526883 ISBN 13: 9780201526882
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Compan, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201168022 ISBN 13: 9780201168020
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0201513773 ISBN 13: 9780201513776
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Compan, 1990
ISBN 10: 0201513773 ISBN 13: 9780201513776
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314865625 ISBN 13: 9781314865622
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Used: Good. 1995 hardcover no dj former library copy stamp on edge clean text 339 pages--1 G-14.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314865625 ISBN 13: 9781314865622
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart : Inst. für Kommunikationsnetze und Rechnersysteme, 2010
ISBN 10: 3938965150 ISBN 13: 9783938965153
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 163 Seiten; Einband ist leicht staubschmutzig; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Englisch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 326 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press (Harcourt Brace Jovanovich), San Diego, 1990
ISBN 10: 0122365305 ISBN 13: 9780122365300
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine EX-LIBRARY. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket, as issued. First Academic Press Edition. San Diego: Academic Press (Harcourt Brace Jovanovich), 1990. Near Fine EX-LIBRARY. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings on the endpapers. NO pocket. All text pages are clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Graphs. Tables. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original glossy laminated pictorial boards, stamped in green and lavender on the spine and front cover. First Academic Press Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine EX-LIBRARY/No jacket, as issued. 8vo. xvii, 326pp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Like New. Signed (inscribed) by both authors inside front paste down. Page block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, no markings of any kind. Fine, like new condition. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314865625 ISBN 13: 9781314865622
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 13.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1860946615 ISBN 13: 9781860946615
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!