Published by American Book Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Book Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Book Company, New York, 1924
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed and scuffed. Page are clean and text is free from markings. Binding is secure. Prior owner name on fep in pencil/ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Published by Henry Holt, NY, 1916
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: good+. 488pp including index; cover is soiled; slight twist to spine; ownership information of endpages. Hardcover.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by American Book Company, New York, 1924
Seller: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint. Brown cloth with brown title block and gilt lettering. Lettering to spine rubbed. Light edgewear, small soil spot to center of front board. Previous owner inscription to front endpaper. Text is clean and bright, no marks.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by American Book Company, New York, 1915
Seller: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Burdett College. Purple cloth with gilt lettering and gilt decoration. Light rub to head and heel of spine and tips of corners. Text is clean and white, no marks.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165937867 ISBN 13: 9781165937868
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd., n.d.
Seller: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Ireland
Revised edition. viii, 360 pp. Contents include: Part I - Introductory Mathematics, Part II - Vocabulary, Ordinary Arithmetic & Logarithmic Arithmetic. Text clean throughout. Half-title page creased. Previous owner's insciption on fep. Blue cloth boards with black lettering on front board and spine. Top and bottom and edges of spine rubbed. Corners rubbed. Surfaces of boards lightly faded in patches. Overall condition VG-. No dust wrapper.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has spots and markings. Writing on edge of pages. Notes and dog-ears in text. One nick. Good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.