Published by Phoenix Publishing Company Ltd., Dublin
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. . Hardcover. Very nice copy wiith minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Phoenix Publishing Company Ltd., Dublin
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . Hardcover. Clean copy in blue cloth. Some shelf wear and yellowing. Needs rebinding but remains good overall. All prints present. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Phoenix Publishing Company Ltd., Dublin
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. . Hardcover. Very nice copy wiith minor shelf wear. . . . .
Published by Phoenix Publishing Company Ltd., Dublin
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. . Hardcover. Clean copy in blue cloth. Some shelf wear and yellowing. Needs rebinding but remains good overall. All prints present. . . . .
Published by The Phoenix Publishing Company
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. . Hardcover. Original blue cloth dusty. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by The Phoenix Publishing Company
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. . Hardcover. Original blue cloth dusty. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Published by Dublin : Phoenix Publishing Company Limited, 1908
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Poor copy in the original embossed cloth. Spine worn; panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age with some tears to the material. Stained, foxed covers. Text remains clear. Physical description; x, 390p., plate ; 18.6 cm. Notes; First issued in the Irish monthly (1875-1877). Subjects; O'Neill, Owen Roe 1590?-1649 ; Fiction. Irish fiction In English 19th century. 3 Kg.
Published by M.H. Gill & Son, Dublin, 1877
Seller: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Ireland
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Good Reading/Research. Dust Jacket Condition: No (as issued). 1st Edition. pp 212. Internally in good condition but with part torn from fear free end-paper - binding tight. Wear to boards/spine. Overall good. A. Whitelock was pseudonym of T.A. Finlay S.J. (1848-1940). Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage.
Published by Dublin : Phoenix Publishing Company Limited, 1908
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Poor copy in the original embossed cloth. Spine worn; panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age with some tears to the material. Stained, foxed covers. Text remains clear. Physical description; x, 390p., plate ; 18.6 cm. Notes; First issued in the Irish monthly (1875-1877). Subjects; O'Neill, Owen Roe 1590?-1649 ; Fiction. Irish fiction In English 19th century. 1 Kg.
Published by Dublin, Fallon & Co., Ltd., 1904
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
New Edtion. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, sun-toned cloth. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; School & Home Library. Physical description: x, 393p., plate ; 18.6 cm. Notes: First issued in the Irish monthly (1875-1877). Subject: O'Neill Owen Roe 1590?-1649 ; Fiction. Irish fiction In English 19th century. 3 Kg.
Published by Dublin, Fallon & Co., Ltd., 1904
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
New Edtion. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, sun-toned cloth. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; School & Home Library. Physical description: x, 393p., plate ; 18.6 cm. Notes: First issued in the Irish monthly (1875-1877). Subject: O'Neill Owen Roe 1590?-1649 ; Fiction. Irish fiction In English 19th century. 1 Kg.