Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0023018216 ISBN 13: 9780023018213
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. There is writing on the book page's exterior. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0023018216 ISBN 13: 9780023018213
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0023018216 ISBN 13: 9780023018213
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0023018216 ISBN 13: 9780023018213
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0842514481 ISBN 13: 9780842514484
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0842514449 ISBN 13: 9780842514446
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan College Publishing Company, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0023018216 ISBN 13: 9780023018213
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Seventh Edition. Glossy pictorial board covers; Front Left and Right Corners are Very lightly bumped; Book Edges are Clean; White Endpapers; Book Interior is clean, tight, and unmarked; 4to; 458 pages; illustrated in black-and-white and color; indexed; a textbook on Interior Design that covers all the fundamentals including elements and principles, color, lighting, space planning, textiles, floors, walls, ceilings, windows, doors, stairways and fireplaces, furniture and furniture styles, furniture arrangement, wall composition, accessories and more.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0842514481 ISBN 13: 9780842514484
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0842514481 ISBN 13: 9780842514484
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Burgess Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0808700987 ISBN 13: 9780808700982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 5th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Burgess Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0808700987 ISBN 13: 9780808700982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0023018119 ISBN 13: 9780023018114
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Prentice Hall 1989 Hardcover Good/No Jacket Beginnings of Interior Environment by Phyllis Sloan Allen Miriam F. Stimpson Hardcover Edition: 6 1989 Prentice Hall ISBN: 0023018119.
Unknown Binding. Condition: New. 5th.
Published by Brigham Young University Press
ISBN 10: 0842501916 ISBN 13: 9780842501910
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover book with no dust jkt, as issued. There are no marks in or on the book, no highlighting, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Covers have light wear to the tips, and are clean. 385 pgs w/index and color photos.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0023018119 ISBN 13: 9780023018114
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW BOOK / NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED: Sixth Edition. (Macmillan Publishing Company, 1990) Location: R 66.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing Company, New York NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0023018119 ISBN 13: 9780023018114
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6th Edition. worn tips.
Language: English
Published by Burgess Publishing Co. Minneapolis 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0808700987 ISBN 13: 9780808700982
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
5th Edition Hardbound Good+. 4to, 357, No DJ. General wear to edges/corners. Top corners bumped. ISBN:0-8087-0098-7.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1972
ISBN 10: 0842502289 ISBN 13: 9780842502283
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1972
ISBN 10: 0842502289 ISBN 13: 9780842502283
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0023018216 ISBN 13: 9780023018213
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Very good, some highlighting Quantity Available: 1. Category: Environment & Ecology; ISBN: 0023018216. ISBN/EAN: 9780023018213. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE286846696.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0023018003 ISBN 13: 9780023018008
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. A fine minus copy issued without a DJ; light shelf wear to glossy pictorial boards. 5th edition; Small amount of bumping to bottom cover corner tips, illustrated, A larger book requiring additional postage for priority and international orders; 4to., 357 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Hard Cover. Condition: Like New. The input from numerous practicing designers and the addition of nearly 500 new images and illustrations make this one of the top introductory design texts. Taking a broad approach to the subject, this book covers the essentials that students will need to become professional members of the interior design industry. It introduces readers to the history, design fundamentals, and building systems (construction, electrical, mechanical) of design.