Condition: very_good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: very_good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Condition: good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Basher, Simon (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher (edition PAP/PSTR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0753464209 ISBN 13: 9780753464205
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). PAP/PSTR. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Pap/Pstr. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Pap/Pstr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Pap/Pstr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Pap/Pstr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Har/Pstr. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Har/Pstr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Har/Pstr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher July 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0753464209 ISBN 13: 9780753464205
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used. Basher, Simon (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher; PAP/PSTR edition (July 6, 2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 0753464209 ISBN 13: 9780753464205
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Basher, Simon (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher; PAP/PSTR edition (July 6, 2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 0753464209 ISBN 13: 9780753464205
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Basher, Simon (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Condition: Como nuevo. Basher, Simon (illustrator). : Este libro es una guía única y memorable para el uso correcto de los signos de puntuación. Cada signo está representado por su propio personaje, desde el modesto punto y coma hasta el ruidoso signo de exclamación, que explican en sus propias palabras qué los hace funcionar y cómo se utilizan. Los apartados de "Qué hacer" y "Qué no hacer" ofrecen consejos prácticos para ayudar a los niños a desentrañar las reglas del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780753464205 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: Basher Basics: Punctuation: The Write Stuff Autor: Simon Basher| Mary Budzik Editorial: Kingfisher Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Basher, Simon (illustrator). Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Language: English
Published by Kingfisher; PAP/PSTR edition (July 6, 2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 0753464209 ISBN 13: 9780753464205
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Basher, Simon (illustrator).