Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Scott Heiney;Celeste Burcham;Ilich Henriquez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. George Barr (illustrator). First Edition. Light Edgewear With Light Creasing To Bottom Corner Of Front Cover. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling. Browning. Page Edges Are Tanned. Has Been Stamped With Bookstore Info On First Page. The Character Card Is Till Attached & Unused. The Back Cover Feels Lightly Wavy- Not From Being Damp But Maybe Just From Being Held. Similar To Choose Your Own Adventure Books.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 1986
ISBN 10: 0880382856 ISBN 13: 9780880382854
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588469611 ISBN 13: 9781588469618
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very light scuffing to covers.
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Sword & Sorcery Studio, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588469611 ISBN 13: 9781588469618
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 306 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Published by TSR
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. Character card present. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588469611 ISBN 13: 9781588469618
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by TRS, Inc., 1986, 1986
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. All three pocketbooks Near Fine. All 1st Printings.
Published by Emmar Investments P/Ltd., Sydney, 1973., 1973
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Hardback, 19.5x26.5cm, 287pp. Good condition (light wear; nicotine-yellowed edges; signed at ffep) in good dustwrapper (general light wear; nicotine-yellowed edges).
Published by Chaosium, 1999
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Chaosium Basic Roleplaying - Core & Assorted Advanced Sorcery (POD, Black & White) (EX/NM)Manufacturer: ChaosiumProduct Line: Basic Roleplaying - Core & AssortedType: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2014Author: Ben MonroePage Count: 128Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This is a print on demand copy and is not an original copy.The worlds of fantasy are vast and diverse. Whether steeped in philosophy and existentialism, or action and carnage, the one commonality to all tales of fantasy is the influence of the supernatural on the natural world. Mages, wizards and sorcerers force the world to bend to their will. They grab the fundamental essence of the universe and force it to do their bidding.Advanced Sorcery adds new options to players of the Magic World game, as well as other Basic Roleplaying-based roleplaying games. The magic systems in this book may be used alongside the Sorcery rules from Magic World , or replace them. As with all rules additions, the Chronicler and players are the final arbiters of the need for new material. If you do add these new systems to an existing campaign world, consider how they can be introduced. Perhaps different cultures in your world are the lorekeepers of individual magic systems. Possibly a great network of mages share these secrets amongst themselves. But in the end, remember that itâs magic; it requires logic as a roaring fire needs dousing with water: not at all.