Writers Workshop (Over 1,200 results)

Publisher
  • Language: English

    Published by Erma Bombeck Writers' Workshop 2021

    0578993791 / 9780578993799

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Wagner, Drue (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. (edition ) 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.00

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.00

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop 2015

    0989353311 / 9780989353311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.47

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop 2015

    0989353311 / 9780989353311

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop 2015

    0989353311 / 9780989353311

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop 2015

    0989353311 / 9780989353311

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop 2015

    0989353311 / 9780989353311

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop, Inc. 2018

    0982138563 / 9780982138564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Erma Bombeck Writers' Workshop 2021

    0578993791 / 9780578993799

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wagner, Drue (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Erma Bombeck Writers' Workshop 2021

    0578993791 / 9780578993799

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.17

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Language: English

    Published by South Carolina Writers' Workshop 2014

    0971461864 / 9780971461864

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herstory Writers Workshop 2015

    0989353311 / 9780989353311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.40

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers Workshop 1993

    8171890822 / 9788171890828

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 1.24

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 46.

  • Language: English

    Published by Erma Bombeck Writers' Workshop 2021

    0578993791 / 9780578993799

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wagner, Drue (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers Workshop Calcutta, Calcutta, INDIA 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Flexible Cloth. Condition: Good+. The Writers Workshop, Calcutta, 1974. Good flexible handloom cloth edition/ VG paper title label; 8vo.; 48 pages. ISBN: 0-89253-133-9.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers Workshop Calcutta, Calcutta, INDIA 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Flexible Cloth. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Writers Workshop, Calcutta, 1976. Very Good flexible cloth edition/ Very Good paper title/ Very Good acetate dust jacket; 8vo.; 33 pages. ISBN: 0-89253-828-7.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers Workshop, Calcutta India 1967

    0882533061 / 9780882533063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good+ hardcover/ no dust jacket/VG paper title label. Calcutta: Writers Workshop, 1967. 8.75" tall; no markings of any kind. 31 pages. I. Books in English on, and English translations of, the Mahabharata; II. Other references; III. Recommended dictionaries; IV. Important Sanskrit

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers Workshop, Calcutta, INDIA 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

    £ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Flexible Cloth. Condition: Good+. Calcutta: Writers Workshop, 1976. Good flexible handloom cloth covers/paper title label/acetate dust jacket; 8vo; light outer edge shading, otherwise no markings. 70 pages. 9 stories by a much published author of children's literature. ISBN: 0-86578-112-5.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers Workshop 1993

    8171894984 / 9788171894987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 3.31

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 31.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writers Workshop 1990

    8171890555 / 9788171890552

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 3.31

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 44.