Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings, moderate wear on cover and pages. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show slight signs of shelf wear. All pages are intact and unmarked, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear and stain on the boards. Stain and foxing on the edges. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: Libri Preziosi, Aosta, AO, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Book in good condition. Check the pictures. Safe packaging and fast shipping: 1. Books will be carefully packed using protection such as foam cushions and they will be placed in a robust box. (For small books, they will be placed in an envelop with bubble foam wrap and extra strong cardboard) 2. The shipping label will be purchased and the book will be delivered to the shipping courier access point within a day from the purchase (unless is weekend) 3. We ship from Italy. Please contact us in advance if the shipping destination is to an island or to a very remote place (For example, Cyprus, Canary islands, Madeira), we will need to check if there are shipping solutions for those destinations. There is no issue with shipping to EU countries plus Nordics, UK and North America. Tracking code, delivery and purchase guarantee: 1. The book will no take weeks to arrive, but it will arrive within a week from the parcel delivery to the shipping courier (in normal situations in EU countries) 2. You will receive the tracking code and you will be able to check the status of the delivery in every step. The book will not be stolen or get lost which is common when shipping with untraceable packages Feel free to contact us for any questions!
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Missing. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is missing. A well read copy with rubbing and bumping along all edges and corners, as if carried around in a bag. Spine is decent and inside pages are clean.
Hard cover. Unabridged. Good in good dust jacket. Wear and some wrinkling to dust jacket, now in mylar. Appears unmarked.
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Association Member: RMABA
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. US G1: This regular size book of 461 pages plus index is near fine, dj has rubbing and light edge wear. Black spine pinkand whkite title.
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Edgewear and short tears to price-clipped dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 460pp.
Language: English
Published by Vector Associates Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0930808010 ISBN 13: 9780930808013
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Good. ** Signed gift inscription by Douglas B Vogt to previous owner inside the front cover **; Good; Hardcover, Missing Jacket; Stated "First Printing, May, 1978"; Clean covers with minor edgewear; Moderate foxing to the top textblock edge and a small, light watermark to the bottom textblock edge; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 2.1 lbs; Dark gray covers with title in silver lettering; 1978, Vector Associates Publishing; 460 pages; "Reality Revealed: the Theory of Multidimensional Reality," by Douglas B Vogt.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Vector Associates,U.S., 1978
ISBN 10: 0930808010 ISBN 13: 9780930808013
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 460pp, mylar-protected dust jacket.
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Moderate edgewear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 460pp.
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mild wear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 460pp.
Published by Vector Associates, 1978
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Solid and clean save for previous owner's names neatly inked to top of front fly leaf. Light bump to upper spine and lower right corner (both at front cover) in VG jacket showing edge wear and short closed tear to upper front edge. Now Mylar protected. Nice!