Sphere U K (23 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market p/back. Condition: Very Good. First. A very good copy of this book. One very mild and light reading crease to the spine. No creases to the covers. 540 tight, clean pages. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market p/back. Condition: Good. First Thus. No creases to the spine. Some shelfwear. Lightly rubbed edges. Rubbed area to the top of the cover.190 tight pages. Supernatural Chiller.

Language: English
Published by Sphere - Richard and Judy Book Club, U K 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. A new and unread copy of this book in 'fine' condition. In stock now UK. Thriller.

- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market p/back. Condition: Good. Reprint. Some light reading creases to the spine. No creases to the covers. Tight pages, browning to the edges. War Fiction.

- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market p/back. Condition: Very Good. Film Tie-in Crime. Very light reading crease to the spine. Light shelfwear. 181 tight pages. Illustrated. Sequel to Emma and I. Biogaphy.

- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good -. Reprint. 591 pages - browning. The back cover has some surface creasing. There are creases to the spine and light edge wear. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. - Reduced postage as this is a lighter item. TV Tie-in / Humour.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First. Beautiful photographic record of His Holiness Pope John Paul II, complimented with text. 48 bright pages. Chronology list and itinery programme. No creases or wear.Some pages of photographs of Pope John Paul's early life, from being a baby with his parents, through his childhood to…informal photographs of his life with his friends and following his love of outdoor pursuits. A lovely book. Size: 11 1/2in x 8in. Book.
Published by Sphere, U K 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. A very good copy of this book with no creases to the spine or the cover. 142 bright clean pages , browning very slightly towards the edges. The spine is very firm.---- This novel is set in a school and is the scathing indictment of vicimization of ordinary , decent people by…Soviet careerist bureaucrats. The author presents the conflicts between right and wrong , between freedom of the individual and the harshness of the system with absolute sincerity and conviction. Book.

Published by Sphere, U. K. 1977
- First Edition
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market p/back. Condition: Near Fine. First Sphere. An excellent copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers.189 tight clean pages - lightly browning to the edges. Wonderful artwork to the cover. Lower postage - lighter book. Science Fiction.
Published by Sphere Books, U K 1971
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 16.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market p/back. Condition: Good. Reprint. No creases to the covers. Light reading creases to the spine. Some light edgewear. 187 pages - browning. Film Tie-in.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.00
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. An Imprint. U.K. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Without dedication. 617 pp. We offer a 100% money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, EXCELLENT copy. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK, TO CONFIRM BOOK… CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER" In Stock.- THANKS! please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 2020196_12459. F.

- Softcover
Seller: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
£ 35.18 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark to base; This enchanting story of Samaki, the spot-necked African otter cub, tells of his life and adventures on the banks of a softly flowing Tanzanian river. 250gms weight ; Remainder; B&W Illustrations; 8vo ; 214 pages. Illustrated by Davis, J A (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.55
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. 2014, An imprint. London U.K. Book Description: New. D/J: Condition: None. 423 pages. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos…of this book with a detailed description. No foxing. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock ex-library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 20180809_153885.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. U. K. Book Condition: New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. 408 Pages: No tears or marks. BRIGHT AND CLEAN INSIDE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE CO NTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1…st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358804.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. U. K. Book Condition: New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. 429 Pages: No tears or marks. BRIGHT AND CLEAN INSIDE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE CO NTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1…st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358787.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. U. K. Book Condition: New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. 433 Pages: No tears or marks. BRIGHT AND CLEAN INSIDE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE CO NTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1…st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358808.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. London, U.K. Book Condition: New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. 418 Pages: No tears or marks, spine is bowed. BRIGHT AND CLEAN INSIDE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE CO NTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (…most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358732.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. London, U.K. Book Condition: New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. 357 Pages: No tears or marks, crease to the back cover and the last couple of pages. BRIGHT AND CLEAN INSIDE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE CO NTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK…TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358622.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. London, U.K. Book Condition: As New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. Pages: 410 No tears or marks. There is a plastic cover but not in good condition. BRIGHT AND CLEAN INSIDE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK T…O CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358631.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. London, U.K. Book Condition: As New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. 388 Pages: No tears or marks. BRIGHT AND CLEAN INSIDE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our bo…oks are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358596.

Language: English
Published by Sphere, U. K. 2007
Series: John Corey, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - John Corey
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. Brand New, London, U.K. Book Condition: New. D/J Condition: None. First Edition, First Impression. 519 Pages: BRIGHT AND CLEAN. No tears or marks. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our b…ooks are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1215161358561.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.00
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Hardback. London, U.K. Book Condition: AS NEW. Dust Jacket: AS NEW. Without dedication. PP 278. Can send images if not already- on-line. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books re 1st ed…itions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. No foxing. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". If you do not want this service please make it clear to Abebooks you wish by Ship. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 20230307_142455. F. L.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, United KingdomCollector's Corner
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.00
£ 33.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Hardback. London, U.K. Book Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket: NEW. Without dedication. PP 399. Can send images if not already- on-line. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books re 1st editions…). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. No foxing. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". If you do not want this service please make it clear to Abebooks you wish by Ship. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library or Book Club editions. We do not stock ex-library or Book Club editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 20230307_142455. F. L.