Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979746531 ISBN 13: 9780979746536
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Alixopulos, Trevor (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979746531 ISBN 13: 9780979746536
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Alixopulos, Trevor (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974271519 ISBN 13: 9780974271514
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, NY, 2008
Seller: WabiSabiBooks, Lempster, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Clean unmarked softcover, sound and sturdy. Bright clean cover. Always prompt service 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, Portland, OR, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979746558 ISBN 13: 9780979746550
First Edition
Paperback. Ayuyang, Rina (illustrator). [126]p., wraps, 5.5x7.5 inches, very good condition. Collection of comics by the Oakland-based Filipina-American cartoonist.
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, Portland, OR, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974271519 ISBN 13: 9780974271514
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. TALES TO DEMOLISH Number 2 a narrative comic by Eric Haven. 24 pages, paper with stiff cover. 9" x 6". Fine condition.
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2008
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good, nice condition. Comic is flat and clean.
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974271535 ISBN 13: 9780974271538
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Mats (illustrator). A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, Portland, OR, 2003
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. May, Ted (illustrator). 1st Edition. Comic Book. midsize format ( 8 1/2 x 6 inches). Second Printing. Staple bound. With color illustrated covers and black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Published by Tugboat Press / Teenage Dinosaur / Sparkplug Comic Books, Portland, OR, 2008
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. [32]p., stapled wraps, 6x9 inches, chiefly illus., very good comics anthology.
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979746523 ISBN 13: 9780979746529
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979746523 ISBN 13: 9780979746529
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: As New. Like New condition.
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979746523 ISBN 13: 9780979746529
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Published by Poortland, Oregon: Sparkplug Comic Books, 2011
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Presumed first edition. No additional dates, editions or printings indicated. Very good, perhaps very good plus or even near fine wraps/paperback. Two light-coffee colored stains to bottom edge of block penetrating 3/8 inch of leaves. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use. Appears to be signed in felt-tipped pen by editor on title page: "GAY GENIUS! XO, Annie Murphy". Signed by Author(s).
Published by Teenage Dinosaur / Sparkplug Comic books, 2008
Seller: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As New softcover comic book, no writing, no wear. Black and white drawings. 76 pp. Shades of R. Crumb! M01964.
Language: English
Published by Sparkplug Comic Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979746531 ISBN 13: 9780979746536
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Alixopulos, Trevor (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!