Prentice Hall Eaglewood Cliffs (69 results)

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc, Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, U.S.A.Maiden Voyage Booksellers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.53
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1977.

- Softcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 10.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Einband an den Kanten bestossen und mit Einriss am Rücken, innen gut erh., 293 S., paperback, kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL…Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.

Published by PRENTICE-HALL, INC., EAGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerHARD BACK GREEN. Condition: . JACKET: GOOD DJ. Pictorial dust jacket, mildly browning. Silver gilt title on spine. DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 451.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1982
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.40
£ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. In Good Condition with some cover wear due to shelving but but book has never been used with clean white pages. 149 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Music; Vocal; ISBN: 0139429794. ISBN/EAN: 9780139429798. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available…upon request. Inventory No: 1561021612.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall International, Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ, U.S.A. 1990
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.92
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Superficial marks and light edge-wear to covers. Small sticker on inside front cover. Contents are clean and clear. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A hardcover non-fiction in very good condition. Pages are spotless and intact, with no markings. The cover is very clean and well-preserved with no major signs of wear.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall Inc., Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.67
£ 12.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st American Edition. 256pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy. No inscriptions. (Tiny mark to bottom edge,) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Octavo hardback. xiv, 268 pp. Black & white illustrations. Very Good + condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jacket Inscribed by the author"To Robin, with love, Freda 28.5.80". Signed by Author(s).
Published by Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United KingdomBooks & Bygones
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. paperback; good. Book.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing octavo hardback, xvi + 428 Very Good condition Near Very good unclipped dust jacket (rubbed at edges and a little foxed on the underneath). No inscriptions.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Eaglewood Cliffs NJ (1970) 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Folio, hardcover, very heavy book, VG in VG white dj. 15th printing. revised and enlarged. 616 pages. Copiously illustrated in color and mostly b & w on every page. Many color plates. Maps on endpapers showing Europe, the Near East and India before 1400 and Europ…e after 1400 in back.
More imagesPublished by Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ, USA 1965
- Softcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. viii, 183pp, [1]pp of publisher's ads. Printed light card covers, black and white illustration on front, red and white titles on front, red and black titles on spine. 8vo. Covers moderately worn, front joint creased. Spine sun-faded. Spine ends and corners lightly rubb…ed. Text block edges lightly tanned, top edge lightly foxed. Otherwise internally very neat and tight.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ, USA 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 265 pages. B&W illustrations. Pale brownish-green background soft covers with light wear covers' corners. Pencil annotations to a few pages o/w pages clean.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, NJ, USA 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 356 pages. B&W illustrations. Orange background soft covers with light wear covers' corners - spine colour-faded to light yellow. Pencil annotations to a few pages, ink name to first page o/w pages clean.
Published by Eaglewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVI, 186pp. Orig. paperback. Very good copy.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition third printing octavo hardback 288 pages Very Good + condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket (now in protective transparent sleeve). No inscriptions.
Published by Prentice-Hall 1972 Eaglewood cliffs 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 16.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFormat 8°, kartoniert, 184 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, vereinzelt Bleistiftmarkierungen, Ecken etwas berieben, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptablen Zustand --- Lib.Ex., hardcover some pencil marks, 184 pages, acceptable condition. Shipping to abr…oad insured with tracking number.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Prentice Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, USA 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United KingdomAll Lost Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 20.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author to the free endpaper. 196pp. Grey cloth boards. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.50
£ 21.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Near mint book in fresh clean photographic glazed board covers. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated.
Published by Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.26
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Octavos, hardcovers, near fine. Dark blue leatherette covered boards. All clean, unmarked, like new. Includes: Speech Openers and Closers-How To Use This Library (110pp w/ index); Definitions and Toasts (123pp); Origins and Firsts (120pp); Proverbs, Epigrams, Aphorisms, Sayings and Bon Mots (124p…p); Rhyme and Verse-To Help Make a Point (117pp); Remarks of Famous People (123pp); Human Interest Stories (123pp); and Business and Professional Pointmakers (121pp). Includes Toastmasters International Communication and Leadership Program Kit blue vinyl and white, plus pamphlet on "Your Speaking Voice. ".

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.23
£ 18.70 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover has minor wear and has scuffing around the edges. The edges of the book have minor tanning with the top edge being somewhat spotted. Several of the front and back pages have light spotting. 634 pages with minor spotting. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Ple…ase contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Published by Eaglewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1965. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.52
£ 14.21 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket238pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Edges a little yellowed, otherwise a very good copy.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs NJ USA
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.44
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1965. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lacking dj, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Sydney, Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey; Prentice-Hall of Australia Pty Ltd, Pentice-Hall Inc. 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.32
£ 7.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. Fourth American Edition. 619 S. Australian Marketing Management. Philip Kotler, Peter FitzRoy, Robin Shaw. Dezente Anstreichungen mit Bleistift auf ca. 380 Seiten. Mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. A00020137.