Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1893794008 ISBN 13: 9781893794009
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1893794008 ISBN 13: 9781893794009
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1893794008 ISBN 13: 9781893794009
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, 2001
ISBN 10: 1893794024 ISBN 13: 9781893794023
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex library w/ stamps, good glossy cover edges covered w/ clear contact, smooth spine, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick, La Jolla, California, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1893794008 ISBN 13: 9781893794009
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. BW4 - A trade paperback book in good+ to very good- condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black and white phot ilustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with clear plastic tape reinforcing the spine plus there are the usual library stamps and labels on the top outside paper edges, the inside surface of the front cover, the title page, and the back endpaper. A novel about small town life in the American 1950s Midwest. The story revolves around a terrible secret associated with a state park associated with the tyranny of a step-father as experienced by a brother and sister. 334p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick, La Jolla, California, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1893794024 ISBN 13: 9781893794023
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Trade Paperback Edition. BX1 - A first trade paperback edition withdrawn ex-library book signed by the author in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated blue wraps with the author's signature in black ink on the title page and with very minor overall shelf wear with clear plastic tape reinforcing the spine plus there are the usual library stamps and labels on the top outside paper edges, the title page, and the last page. A novel whose plot revolves around the May 18th, 1927 bombing of a Michigan school resulting in over 1,000 pounds of explosives killing forty-two people, mostly children, the worst school massacre in US history. 165p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, Sioux City, Iowa, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1893794032 ISBN 13: 9781893794030
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge, the card pocket page has been clipped by the library. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1893794008 ISBN 13: 9781893794009
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1893794008 ISBN 13: 9781893794009
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1893794008 ISBN 13: 9781893794009
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1893794210 ISBN 13: 9781893794214
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, Sioux City, IA, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1893794040 ISBN 13: 9781893794047
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SOFT COVER/no dj; GOOD; FLAT- SIGNED by author. EX-LIBRARY, No other markings., 186pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION WS-10. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Frederick Productions, Michael, 2007
ISBN 10: 1893794075 ISBN 13: 9781893794078
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, Sioux City, Iowa, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1893794032 ISBN 13: 9781893794030
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Collectible-Good. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red spine with a red swirl illustrated cover. 241 pages. Signed by author on title page. Slight wear. Tight binding. Good condition. Author.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by michael frederick, ashville, NC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1893794024 ISBN 13: 9781893794023
Seller: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. ex-lib, usual marks, stamps, sleeves. tight, straight, clean interior. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by author.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Author signed (signature only) on title page. Prev. owner's gift inscription also on title page. Trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Bottom page edges have been wet and have a very slight wave - no staining. Spine is very slightly cocked. 310 pages. Signed by Author.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Author signed (signature only) on title page. Trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Price sticker residue on top corner, front cover, and on the back cover. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Several back pages have a light bend. 241 pages.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick/Phoenix, AZ, 2005
ISBN 10: 1893794067 ISBN 13: 9781893794061
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Author signed on title page. Trade paperback. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Signed by Author.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Michael Frederick Productions, Sioux City, IA, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1893794040 ISBN 13: 9781893794047
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. spine is lightly creased and rolled, soome minor edge and corner wear. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.