First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As new. Grey-tan paper binding. Stapled spine.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Moderate age toning throughout. Slight shelf wear, else clean.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879240490 ISBN 13: 9780879240493
First Edition
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Spine faded, foxing to page edges.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1974
ISBN 10: 0879240180 ISBN 13: 9780879240189
First Edition
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Presumed First. Presumed first edition w/NAP & "Printed Thanksgiving Day, 1974" near back, stapled wraps, has tiny bumps to spine ends and corners with a very faint crease to lower corner of most pages, a sliver of slight sunning to the spine, and touch of rubbing to covers, otherwise a solid, clean VG+ copy.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879240334 ISBN 13: 9780879240332
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. American First. Minimal wear; some age toning to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; illustrated with "quotations from Jewish visionary tradition': 52 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press/ Open Meeting Books, Kenosha, WI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879240814 ISBN 13: 9780879240813
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Also stated as publisher. Word Press, Kawasaki, Tama-ku, Japan.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Collectible; Fine. First Edition. This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds. The wrappers are bright with no damage to the points and no folds or creases to the spine. The condition is As New. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.
Published by Milwaukee: Ziggurat/Membrane/Albatross Press (1972)., 1972
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. [32 pp]. Covers foxed, else very good in side-stapled wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1974
ISBN 10: 0879240180 ISBN 13: 9780879240189
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Small softcover. [24 pages.] Includes a poem in 15 parts by Olson along with a list of other publications and a black and white photograph of him. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879240490 ISBN 13: 9780879240493
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Slim book of poems. A very good plus copy in stapled wrappers with some slight sunning to and along the spine.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1977
ISBN 10: 0879240334 ISBN 13: 9780879240332
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 49 pages. A near fine copy in wrappers that are very slightly soiled.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0890180180 ISBN 13: 9780890180181
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Ziggurat/Membrane Press Publications, 1971
ISBN 10: 0879240156 ISBN 13: 9780879240158
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text is unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling. Unpaginated (31pp).
Language: English
Published by Ziggurat/Membrane Press & Albatross Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0879240172 ISBN 13: 9780879240172
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Ziggurat/Membrane Press & Albatross Press. Copyright 1972, no additional printings listed. Stapled paperback. Very Good + with some age discoloration. Unpaginated, unmarked. POETRY ; F2297 O Poe; Unpaginated pages.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Membrane Press, c 1979, paperback, no edition stated, NAP (first edition). Near Fine (previous owner's name & date on title page - "Benjamin Friedlander"). Unpaginated, text unmarked. POETRY; G0998 E Poe.
Published by 1981 Membrane Press First Edition, 1981
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in grey perfect-bound wraps. Bright, snug & unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, 1973
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1984
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A clean, crisp, staples softcover in near fine condition.
Published by 1973 Membrane Press First Edition, 1973
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in stapled wraps lightly rubbed.
Published by Membrane Press, 1975
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good + to Near Fine in paper wraps.
Published by Membrane Press (1981), Milwaukee, WI, 1981
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: fine, wraps (softcover). 47pp ISBN 0879240423.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, WI, 1975
ISBN 10: 0879240245 ISBN 13: 9780879240240
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, stiff color illus. wraps. As issued. 27 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Kenosha, WI, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0879240490 ISBN 13: 9780879240493
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition in stapled paper wraps. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). Light sunning at spine area. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879240490 ISBN 13: 9780879240493
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Staple-bound. Ships same or next business day. Booklet has minimal edge and shelf wear. Faded along spine. Otherwise, free from major defect. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 28 pages.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Good. First edition. Wide 12mo, pp. unnumbered. Wrappers sunned, light insect damage to back cover, foxing to wrappers and top edge, corners bumped.
Language: English
Published by Light & Dust / Membrane Press, Kenosha, WI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879240873 ISBN 13: 9780879240875
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 8vo, 49 pp. Spine faded, bottom edge of front cover bumped, light foxing to wrappers and page edges.
Published by Membrane Press, 1979, 1979
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition, first printing Fine and bright in like wraps with crisp bright text. Quite often with Ted poems written during a time period January 1978 to March 1978.
Paperback. First edition. 28pp. From the library of poet Victor Contoski. Gift presentation to Contoski from the author, spine lightly sunned, else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, 1974
ISBN 10: 0879240180 ISBN 13: 9780879240189
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 20 pages; [SIGNED] 1974 Membrane Press. Smaller format paperback in title lettered card stock covers and saddle stapled binding. 1st edition. Inscribed by Olson to the inside edge of the front cover. Trace handling evidence to the covers. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. NF; Signed by Author.
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, 1976
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Large stapled pamphlet, two color cover with Aztec design. Some penciled marginalia in text. 12 pages. Experimental poetry.