Ma (Over 170,000 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2006

    0763621145 / 9780763621148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Jeram, Anita (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by M.A. Humm 2020

    0578649039 / 9780578649030

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Small Planet Communications, Inc. - Lawrence, MA 01840 2002

    1931376077 / 9781931376075

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by M.A. Center 2016

    168037432X / 9781680374322

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by M.A. Center 2016

    168037432X / 9781680374322

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by M.A. Center 2016

    168037432X / 9781680374322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sunshine Books (MA) 2005

    1890948217 / 9781890948214

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2011

    0763655538 / 9780763655532

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Candlewick Press (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2011

    0763655538 / 9780763655532

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Candlewick Press (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2011

    0763655538 / 9780763655532

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Candlewick Press (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2011

    0763655538 / 9780763655532

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Candlewick Press (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2011

    0763655538 / 9780763655532

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Candlewick Press (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2011

    0763655538 / 9780763655532

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Candlewick Press (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avalon Travel Publishing (edition FOL PAP/MA) 2014

    1598803840 / 9781598803846

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FOL PAP/MA. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sunshine Books (MA) 2005

    1890948217 / 9781890948214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Language: English

    Published by DK Eyewitness Travel (edition FOL PAP/MA) 2014

    1465410414 / 9781465410412

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FOL PAP/MA. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by El Colegio de México (edition 3) 2000

    9681206657 / 9789681206659

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by M.A. Center (edition ) 2014

    1680370596 / 9781680370591

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pond-Ekberg, Springfield, MA 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 0.77

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 266 pages including index, illustrated. Decorative endpapers. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws. The text is decent. Tattered jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barre Publishers, Barre, MA 1971

    0827170173 / 9780827170179

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 0.75

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Edition Not Stated. 192 pages including bibliography, illustrated. The top edge and fore-edge are soiled. Some of this soil bleeds onto the text. There is a small sticker attached to the front pastedown. The front of the jacket is heavily soiled. The jacket edges are nicke

  • Language: English

    Published by Adams Media Corporation, Avon, MA 1998

    1580629075 / 9781580629072

    • Softcover

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.16

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. very nice clean flat copy with only the lightest hint of wear. pages clean and unmarked. clean flat covers. 337 pages. really nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Adams Media, Avon, MA 2002

    1580626599 / 9781580626590

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.16

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest hint of wear. tightly bound .pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with a faint crease at bottom edge and a price sticker on back.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA 1984

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.77

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. There is moderate wear to the extremities. The corners of the front cover are bent slightly. The top edge of the front cover is lightly tanned. The top edge is lightly soiled. The text is clean and solid except for a pencil mark that was erased from page 4. This is

  • Language: English

    Published by Avalon Travel Publishing (edition Fol Pap/Ma) 2015

    1631210777 / 9781631210778

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fol Pap/Ma. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Small Planet Communications, Inc. - Lawrence, MA 01840 2002

    1931376077 / 9781931376075

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by M.A. Center (edition ) 2016

    1680374311 / 9781680374315

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fodor's (edition Fol Pap/Ma) 2017

    0147546729 / 9780147546722

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fol Pap/Ma. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by DK Eyewitness Travel (edition Fol Pap/Ma) 2014

    1465410465 / 9781465410467

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fol Pap/Ma. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2014

    0763672130 / 9780763672133

    Series: Judy Moody and Friends, Book 3 of 16. Book 3 of 16 - Judy Moody and Friends

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Madrid, Erwin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Candlewick Press (MA) 2014

    0763672130 / 9780763672133

    Series: Judy Moody and Friends, Book 3 of 16. Book 3 of 16 - Judy Moody and Friends

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Madrid, Erwin (illustrator).