Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Inevitable Press, Laguna Beach, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1891281682 ISBN 13: 9781891281686
Seller: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Thus. White photo-illustrated wrapeprs with black titles show light soiling and rubbing to wrappers. Book body is clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0996175865 ISBN 13: 9780996175869
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996175806 ISBN 13: 9780996175807
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. .75" tear to front cover edge, else modest wear. Text unmarked.
Published by Inevitable Press,, 2001
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. HOLDING PATTERN, BY DOUG KNOTT, LAGUNA POETS SERIES # 122, Doug Knott, Inevitable Press, .2001, 22p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding---5.00.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996175806 ISBN 13: 9780996175807
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0996175865 ISBN 13: 9780996175869
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing 8/31/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996175806 ISBN 13: 9780996175807
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dreamhaven. Book.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing 2/3/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0996175865 ISBN 13: 9780996175869
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Moonwitch of Crushtide Island: Dreamhaven Book II. Book.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996175806 ISBN 13: 9780996175807
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing 11/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0996175881 ISBN 13: 9780996175883
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bevan, Cara (illustrator). Heart of the Compass. Book.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0996175865 ISBN 13: 9780996175869
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 262.
Published by Inevitable Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962420514 ISBN 13: 9780962420511
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inevitable Press, Laguna Beach, CA, 1990. Softcover, 80 pp. Very good with a small pale stain and a scratch on front wrap. Gift inscription to previous owner on title page.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Published by Laguna Beach, Ca: The Inevitable Press, 1997, 1997
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Presume 1st Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Published by The Inevitable Press, New York, 1996
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. First edition, first printing chap book sized. Laguna poets series # 23. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. Book.
Condition: New.
Published by The Inevitable Press, Laguna, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1891281011 ISBN 13: 9781891281013
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Laguna Beach, CA: The Inevitable Press, 1998. Soft Cover. First Edition. Fine condition.tiny nick lower front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unread.
Published by The Inevitable Press, 1996
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Unread. Inscription by author, on title page. No other marks in book. Cover sunning.
Published by The Inevitable Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1891281178 ISBN 13: 9781891281174
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscription by author on title page. No other marks in lightly read book. Cover rubbings.
Published by Inevitable Press, Laguna Beach, 1997
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author, in stapled wraps, 8vo, 20pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author. Book.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Press, Laguna Beach, CA, 1999
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Book in illustrated wraps has very minor wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Poems in English and Spanish, Laguna Poets Series #141. Inscribed on title page, 'To . United in the word Love Carmen'.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Press, Laguna Beach, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891281437 ISBN 13: 9781891281433
Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
First Edition Signed
Chapbook. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wear to tips, light shelf soiling, and short horizontal wrinkles from spine fold outwards. Of the Laguna Poets Series (#122). Inscribed by author on title page to Canadian writer Susan Musgrave "For Susan / on the shores of the inner ocean with shells in our ears / Doug Knot / 8/11/07". Signed by Author.
Published by Inevitable Press, Laguna Beach, 2000
ISBN 10: 1891281798 ISBN 13: 9781891281792
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed by author on title page. In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 24pp. (light edgwear). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by The Inevitable Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1891281380 ISBN 13: 9781891281389
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. . Paperback. Laguna Poet Series No. 118. Signed Copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by The Inevitable Press, 1997, 1997
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Inevitable Ink Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996175849 ISBN 13: 9780996175845
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Lucy, Arnold (illustrator). In.