Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1949798801 ISBN 13: 9781949798807
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2009
ISBN 10: 0976606275 ISBN 13: 9780976606277
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Lewis, D Bagley (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983832102 ISBN 13: 9780983832102
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Adam Taylor (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2009
ISBN 10: 0976606275 ISBN 13: 9780976606277
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Lewis, D Bagley (illustrator). Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798410 ISBN 13: 9781949798418
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983832102 ISBN 13: 9780983832102
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Adam Taylor (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 1955368252 ISBN 13: 9781955368254
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2009
ISBN 10: 0976606259 ISBN 13: 9780976606253
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lewis, D Bagley (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2009
ISBN 10: 0976606259 ISBN 13: 9780976606253
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Lewis, D Bagley (illustrator). Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2009
ISBN 10: 0976606259 ISBN 13: 9780976606253
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Lewis, D Bagley (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2005
ISBN 10: 0976606208 ISBN 13: 9780976606208
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Linsley, Paul Adam (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2006
ISBN 10: 0976606216 ISBN 13: 9780976606215
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Linsley, Paul (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Press (TX), 2005
ISBN 10: 0976606208 ISBN 13: 9780976606208
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Linsley, Paul Adam (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2024
ISBN 10: 1955368678 ISBN 13: 9781955368674
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2020
ISBN 10: 1949798623 ISBN 13: 9781949798623
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2024
ISBN 10: 1955368732 ISBN 13: 9781955368735
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2018
ISBN 10: 1949798089 ISBN 13: 9781949798081
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798216 ISBN 13: 9781949798210
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798135 ISBN 13: 9781949798135
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media 2/19/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798135 ISBN 13: 9781949798135
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. 365 Days of Writing Non-Fiction. Book.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798135 ISBN 13: 9781949798135
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Publishing, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979062594 ISBN 13: 9780979062599
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798143 ISBN 13: 9781949798142
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798127 ISBN 13: 9781949798128
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Higher Ground Books & Media 2/19/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949798127 ISBN 13: 9781949798128
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. 365 Days of Family Fun. Book.