Language: English
Published by Ham Publishing Company, Washington, DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963216929 ISBN 13: 9780963216922
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. End Notes. 109pp. Pictorial Soft Cover in black and gold with title on spine and front cover. "The former Howard University campus minister minces no words.Out Of Africa is an altar call for African Americans," by The Hilltop, Howard University. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover.
Language: English
Published by Ham Publishing Company, Washington, DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963216929 ISBN 13: 9780963216922
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. End Notes. 109pp. Pictorial Soft Cover in black and gold with title on spine and front cover. "The former Howard University campus minister minces no words.Out Of Africa is an altar call for African Americans," by The Hilltop, Howard University. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover.
Language: English
Published by Ham Publishing Company, Washington, DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963216929 ISBN 13: 9780963216922
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. End Notes. 109pp. Pictorial Soft Cover in black and gold with title on spine and front cover. "The former Howard University campus minister minces no words.Out Of Africa is an altar call for African Americans," by The Hilltop, Howard University. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 196 pages. (SL#154) (#10) (#21).
Language: English
Published by HAM.PL Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 8090864120 ISBN 13: 9788090864122
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ham Publishing, 1988. Paperback First edition 196 lightly tanned pages with maps, some shelf rubbing to covers Otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Rudyk, Anastasiya (illustrator). In.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 196 pages. (SL#145)(SL#217).
Language: English
Published by Ham n' Egg Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615683517 ISBN 13: 9780615683515
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.00x0.65x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Rudyk, Anastasiya (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 12.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Rudyk, Anastasiya (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce hardcover, vi + 136pp + 4 pages of glossy b&w plates, map endpapers, NOT ex-library. Interior is clean and bright, untanned, with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Faint external marks on upper page edges. Gently shelfworn, unclipped and untorn dust jacket. -- In 1939, Barbara Porajska was nine-years-old, living in eastern Poland with her mother, her police chief father and her fourteen-year-old sister. Theirs was a comfortable, leisured life. Then, in September, while Poland was struggling against the German invaders from the west, the Red Army invaded from the east, occupying and annexing that part of her homeland. Her father missing, their possessions confiscated or stolen, she, her mother and her sister were transported like cattle, as were hundreds of thousands of Poles, deep into central Soviet Asia. This direct, simple and moving account of the hardships and deprivation they survived is an eloquent testimony to the abiding resilience of the Human Spirit. For two appalling years, courage and human kindness endured against the systematic cruelty of Stalin's Russia until, reunited as a family, they were able to leave the Soviet Union for a new life in a refugee village hacked out of the forests of Uganda in East Africa.
Published by Published by Ham Publishing Company Ltd., Ellan Vannin, Droghadfayle Park, Port Erin, Isle of Man First Edition . Isle of Man 1988., 1988
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. ISBN 1871235308. Contains 136 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs to the centre, maps to the end papers by G. McFarlane. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. POLAND & POLISH HISTORY.
Published by Sears Printing & Publishing Co., Wast Ham, England, 1911
Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Original black cloth with white lettering on front cover and spine. 4 1/2 X 5 1/2 inches. 387 pages, (v-xii index). Edge of pages are red. Black and white illustrations on nearly every page with descriptions and prices. Prices are in pounds. Some of the items featured are lathes, drilling machines, saws, forges and more. Light scuffing on front cover. Pages are clean and complete. Binding is tight.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Rudyk, Anastasiya (illustrator). nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Join Rayven on her first day of school as she learns an important lesson about sharing in the delightful children's book, 'But Mommy, You Have To Share.' Rayven is brimming with excitement as she prepares for this special day, carefully choosing her favorite things to share with her new friends. But the challenge of sharing proves to be more difficult than she imagined.Filled with doubts and worries, Rayven navigates the ups and downs of sharing, discovering the joy it brings along the way. From treasured toys to beloved songs, Rayven explores the true meaning of sharing and learns that it's not only about giving but also about receiving.With heartwarming moments, funny mishaps, and a dose of newfound wisdom, 'But Mommy, You Have To Share' is a captivating tale that reminds children-and adults-that sharing is a wonderful and important part of life.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Rudyk, Anastasiya (illustrator). But Mommy! You Have to Share | Tasha Dragich | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2023 | Soap and Ham Publishing | EAN 9798218215750 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.