Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Exploration Pr 1990-11, 1990
ISBN 10: 0913552410 ISBN 13: 9780913552414
Seller: Howard's Books, Leicester, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Out-of-Print. Hardback version. Very good condition. No dust jacket.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1987 Soft cover book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, bottom cover crease, text with some light pencil underling, PO name sticker on ffep.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Exploration Pr, Chicago, IL, 1975
ISBN 10: 0913552038 ISBN 13: 9780913552032
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 109 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light smudge wear to covers. No major defects. No markings on text pages.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Exploration Pr 1976-06-01, 1976
ISBN 10: 0913552070 ISBN 13: 9780913552070
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. good/--. Rare and o/p. Cover is slightly rubbed, has used sticker to spine. Some text has been highlighted, some marginalia. Binding is tight. 8vo.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Exploration Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0913552380 ISBN 13: 9780913552384
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in green cloth, black lettering on the spine, no DJ.
Language: English
Published by Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Exploration Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0913552542 ISBN 13: 9780913552544
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine square and tight hardcover copy issued without a dustjacket. This is a very nice, clean and bright copy. = We ship all books with Delivery Confirmation. = We have been selling Used Books for over 28 years.
Published by Exploration Pr, 1988
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover book, no dust jacket, light wear to book cover and book edges.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by Exploration Pr 05.1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0913552216 ISBN 13: 9780913552216
Seller: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Mit altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. U-w-Ga-105 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.