Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938884043 ISBN 13: 9781938884047
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938884043 ISBN 13: 9781938884047
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881943070 ISBN 13: 9781881943075
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938884043 ISBN 13: 9781938884047
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938884043 ISBN 13: 9781938884047
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938884043 ISBN 13: 9781938884047
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1881943224 ISBN 13: 9781881943228
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881943003 ISBN 13: 9781881943006
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1881943224 ISBN 13: 9781881943228
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some highlighiting/notes/underlining inside.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1881943224 ISBN 13: 9781881943228
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover. Outter ends of pages are soiled.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 1881943232 ISBN 13: 9781881943235
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1881943119 ISBN 13: 9781881943112
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1881943119 ISBN 13: 9781881943112
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1881943224 ISBN 13: 9781881943228
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company 2/25/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1881943186 ISBN 13: 9781881943181
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Urban Aboriginals. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1881943119 ISBN 13: 9781881943112
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, San Francisco, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881943119 ISBN 13: 9781881943112
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear, light flaring of the wrap fore edges. Text clean.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881943100 ISBN 13: 9781881943105
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881943100 ISBN 13: 9781881943105
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.