Language: English
Published by Frieda C. Fox Foundation (edition Issue Number 16, Winter 2001), 2001
ISBN 10: 1931307016 ISBN 13: 9781931307017
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Issue Number 16, Winter 2001. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by C. Winter, Heidelberg,Germany., 1931
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 1931 library bound German text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding firm. Boards and text in very good condition. Series: Beiträge zur Neueren Literaturgeschichte. Neue Folge. Heft XVII. 217 p. 22 cm.
Language: English
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 1999
ISBN 10: 3825307611 ISBN 13: 9783825307615
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Die Stabreimverse der altenglischen Boethius-Übertragung. Hrsg. und übersetzt von Wolfgang Obst und Florian Schleburg. Der Band möchte dem heutigen Leser einen klassischen Text der englischen Literaturgeschichte durch eine stilistisch adäquate Übersetzung nahe bringen. Die altenglischen Verse sind nach den Handschriften neu herausgegeben. Um den Zugang zur Stabreimdichtung zu erleichtern, wurden sie durchgehend mit metrischen Akzenten versehen. 135 S., Anglistische Forschungen; Band 259, unbenutzt, 300 g schwer. H-6.
Published by Heidelberg, Winter, C., 1950, 1950
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT WINFRIED GEISENHEYNER, Münster-Hiltrup, NRW, Germany
First Edition
Originalbroschur (etwas fleckig), 42 SS., 1 Bl Erste Ausgabe dieser umfangreichen und teils ausführlich besprochenen Bibliographie.
Language: English
Published by C. Winter, Heidelberg, 2001
ISBN 10: 3825312291 ISBN 13: 9783825312299
Seller: Cacklegoose Press, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Note with author's address etc. details affixed to title-page.
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 0.59 x 9.76 x 6.77 Inches; 234 pages.
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg 1996, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 59 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by C. Winter Heidelberg 1999, 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 101 S. guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by C. Winter Verlag 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 3533032191 ISBN 13: 9783533032199
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
etwas lichtrandig, sonst gut. Reprint der Ausgabe von 1832 Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg, Universitätsverlag C. Winter, 1993
ISBN 10: 3825301079 ISBN 13: 9783825301071
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Beiträge zur neueren Literaturgeschichte. Dritte Folge, 126); 571 pages with some b/w-illustrations.
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 2001
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 3, erw. Auflage; 195 S. Size: 195 g. Buch.
Language: English
Published by Universitatsverlag C. Winter Heidelberg, 1995
ISBN 10: 3825303012 ISBN 13: 9783825303013
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Universitatsverlag C. Winter Heidelberg, 1995. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 2000
ISBN 10: 3825310361 ISBN 13: 9783825310363
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 150 S., unbenutzt, P-4.
Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 2002
ISBN 10: 3825313042 ISBN 13: 9783825313043
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 0 ateinisch/deutsch. Hrsg. und übersetzt von Ewald Könsgen. Die Gedichtsammlung Arnulfs wird auf der Basis von 14 Handschriften ediert und übersetzt. Sprachlich und inhaltlich darf sie als Juwel innerhalb der Dichtung des XII. Jahrhunderts bezeichnet werden. Die Textauswahl ist von Arnulf mit Bedacht arrangiert: Eingerahmt von einem Weihnachtsgedicht und einem Kreuzgedicht finden sich u.a. Frühlings-, Preis- und Streitgedichte, ferner Epitaphien auf Mathilde Imperatrix und ihren Vater, König Heinrich I. von England. Höhepunkte sind eine originelle 'Ars donandi', seine Selbsteinschätzung als Dichter und eines der schönsten Liebesgedichte des Mittelalters. XIII,92 Seiten, unbenutzt, H-4.
Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 1999
ISBN 10: 3825309460 ISBN 13: 9783825309466
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 418 S., unbenutzt, 750 g schwer, P-5.
Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 2000
ISBN 10: 3825310361 ISBN 13: 9783825310363
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 150 S., unbenutzt, P-4.
Published by Universitäts-Verlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 1994
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Neuausgabe ISBN 3-89426-078-5 63 S 20,5x15cm, illustr. Hardcover, SW-Abbildungen, gutes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by C. Winter, Heidelberg, 2001
ISBN 10: 3825312291 ISBN 13: 9783825312299
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (2001). 598pp. SIGNED by the author on half-title in black ink and inscribed to British writer and filmmaker Colin Clark (1932-2002). VG+ copy. Signed by Author(s).
Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 1992
ISBN 10: 3825345645 ISBN 13: 9783825345648
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Versuch, über die Frage nach Sophokles' Wirkungsabsichten einen Beitrag zum Verständnis seiner kontrovers gedeuteten Tragödien zu leisten. 121 S., unbenutzt,P-4.
Published by C. Winter, 1981
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear;
Language: English
Published by C. Winter, Heidelberg, Germany., 1959
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1959 German text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Boards and text in very good condition. Series Germanische Bibliothek. Dritte Reihe: Untersuchungen und Einzeldarstellungen. 207 p. 24 cm.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Heidelberg: C Winter, 1900
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Broschiert, 8°, 56 S. Einband gebräunt und mit Besitzeintrag von alter Hand, Heftrücken mit transparentem Klebestreifen verstärkt, innen sauber und fest. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands gegen Rechnung, Kreditkarten-/Paypalzahlungen verursachen vermeidbare Gebühren.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 1996
ISBN 10: 3825303896 ISBN 13: 9783825303891
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Neues Forum für Allgemeine und Vergleichende Literaturwissenschaft Band 1. 186 S., wenig benutzt, Einband geringfügig berieben, 350 g schwer, BB-6.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg Universitätsverlag C. Winter,, 1999
ISBN 10: 3825309193 ISBN 13: 9783825309190
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
24,5 x 16,5 cm Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 277 S. Ungelesenes Exemplar, sehr guter/neuwertiger Zustand. Anglistische Forschungen, Band 271. Herausgegeben von Rüdiger Ahrens und Erwin Wolff. Der Verfasser untersucht in dieser Studie die Bedeutung des Libertin in der englischen Literatur. Untersucht u.a. Henry Fieldings Amelia, Oliver Goldsmiths Vicar of Wakefield, Oskar Wildes Picture of Dorian Gray, Elizabeth Gaskells Ruth, Jane Austens Pride and Prejudice und Sense and Senibility. Zustand: wie neu 3825309193 Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg : C. Winter, 1967
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
8°, OLwd. m. Lesebändchen. Condition: Gut. 207 S. gut erhaltenes Exemplar aus einer aufgelösten Lehrerbibliothek, mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel) u. geringen Alterungsspuren, ohne Anstreichungen und Markierungen G-06-11 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: English
Published by C. Winter, Heidelberg, (2000), 2000
ISBN 10: 3825309851 ISBN 13: 9783825309855
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hardback copy without a dust jacket as issued. #.
Language: English
Published by Universita?tsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 1993
ISBN 10: 3825301079 ISBN 13: 9783825301071
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; four articles are in German, twenty-six are in English; 571 pages. Book.
Language: German
Published by Universitätsverlag C. Winter
ISBN 10: 3825307271 ISBN 13: 9783825307271
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.