Language: English
Published by Basic Books June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465007813 ISBN 13: 9780465007813
Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition/ First Printing, complete number line. A little shelf worn but looks unread.
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Good+ to Very Good. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-465-04197-3. Probable new book with light wave on top third of book from improper packing, black remainder line on bottom page edges, spine dulled with glue (?) residue. 208 pages. Remainder.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books May 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465086780 ISBN 13: 9780465086788
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465017258 ISBN 13: 9780465017256
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465098371 ISBN 13: 9780465098378
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books 1996-04-02, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465091261 ISBN 13: 9780465091263
Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Contains highlighting and/or writing and may be missing online resources or CD. Ships promptly.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465019854 ISBN 13: 9780465019854
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201407175 ISBN 13: 9780201407174
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books August 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465069908 ISBN 13: 9780465069903
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Corners bumped, cover starting to curl.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books October 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465044735 ISBN 13: 9780465044733
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gibbs,Harlan Medicine of ER Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages tanning but unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books 02/07/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201408260 ISBN 13: 9780201408263
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Basic Books 1996-04-02, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465091261 ISBN 13: 9780465091263
Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Page tan with age but has no markings. Ships promptly.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books 1996-04-02, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465091261 ISBN 13: 9780465091263
Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Page tan with age but has no markings. Ships promptly.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465001084 ISBN 13: 9780465001088
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0465001084, Hardback, 4th printing, Fine Minus in a Near Fine DJ; top corner of one page creased, slight amount of speckling to last page of index, 8vo., 198 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books August 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465082807 ISBN 13: 9780465082803
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light edgewear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465041973 ISBN 13: 9780465041978
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! 1st Edition / 1st Printing - Dust jacket is clean with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name and green mark on the front inside cover. No marks or writing observed in the text. Binding is tight and square.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201408252 ISBN 13: 9780201408256
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books February 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465008941 ISBN 13: 9780465008940
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books October 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201912120 ISBN 13: 9780201912128
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201407175 ISBN 13: 9780201407174
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good. sixth trade edition.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568580541 ISBN 13: 9781568580548
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books August 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465083455 ISBN 13: 9780465083459
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books December 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465016901 ISBN 13: 9780465016907
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books 02/07/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201408260 ISBN 13: 9780201408263
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books February 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465008941 ISBN 13: 9780465008940
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465030688 ISBN 13: 9780465030682
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465030688 ISBN 13: 9780465030682
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465069908 ISBN 13: 9780465069903
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books March 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0465086691 ISBN 13: 9780465086696
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. First edition by number code.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books December 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 046508317X ISBN 13: 9780465083176
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Some spotting on pages.