Asce (238 results)

Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Day the House Fell: Homeowner Soil Problems-From Landslides to Expansive Clays and Wet Basements
- Softcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 230 pages.
Language: English
Published by APHA ASCE AWWA WPCF 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.JARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Owner's stamp is on the inside. Book is clean and tight.

Language: English
Published by ASCE Press (American Society of Civil Engineeers 2010
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelf wear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.

Moray: Inca Engineering Mystery
Kenneth R. Wright; Ruth M. Wright; Alfredo Valencia Zegarra; Gordon F. McEwan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.10
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback with light wear, creasing. Fadiing to spine. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings. Owner name to title page.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 4.58 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dj has light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. Front endpage has been removed. ***Because of the size of this book, if you request expedited shipping or shipping outside of the USA, we will require additional shipping charges to cover expenses.***. Illustrated… (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by ASCE/ American Society of Civil Engineers 1979
- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 1599 pages; stamp on inside title page; minor age tan and several minor marks to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; heavy rub to cover; a number of minor scratches/ minor scuffs/ minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 3 ounces; measures 8.2 by 5.3 by 1.1… inches; first listed 4/4/12.
Published by ASCE Environmental Enginnering Doncerence, Dallas TX 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pp. Conference preprint 434. Light wear, no markings. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 17.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by in: Proc ASCE Specialty Conf Northern Community, Seattle 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine. pp. 705- 719, Illus, Grn Covers of Reprint, Fine.
Published by in: Proc Specialty Conf Coastal Structures 79 ASCE 1979
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.84
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. pp. 1052-1062, Illus, Tan Illus Paperback, VG (Signed by Author). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by ASCE Press (American Society of Civil Engineers), New York 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.59
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. . . . . Revised ed. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. xii, 319 p.
Published by in: Watershed Management Symposium ASCE Irrigation & Drainage Div, Logan, Utah 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.60
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. pp. 66-79, Orig Author's Offprint, name on cover else VG.

Coastal Groins and Nearshore Breakwaters
American Society of Civil Engineers; United States Army Corps of Engineers
- Softcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Quarto in blue-grey wrappers; 87 pages: illustrations; 28 cm.; Wrappers are curled on front and back covers; o/w wrappers are clean and free of tears; pages are clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; a gently used copy. In English. Series: Technical engineering and design guides as a…dapted from the US Army Corps of Engineers. Very good(++) copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Villa Park, IL, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.55
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Collectible-VeryGood. ***Signed by Author*** Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in Very Good condition! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure.
Published by NY: ASCE, 1945. Volume 71, No. 4, part 2. 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerSoft cover. VG. Paperwraps, 6.5x9", 517 pp. Largely a list of members, also by-laws & committees, etc.
Published by NY: ASCE, April, 1938. Volume 64, No. 4, part 2. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerSoft cover. VG. Paperwraps, 6.5x9", 541 pp. Largely a list of members, also by-laws & committees, etc.

Published by AsCE, Ann Arbor, MI 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.Looking for Books?
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Vol. 99 #1, Feb. 1973 (top and foredges dirty) Articles include: #1 - Distributions of extreme winds over oceans, Waves off Mangalore Harbor - west coast of India, Deltaic activity of Bhagirathi-Hooghly River System and lots more; Vol. 99; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.