Apogee (Over 1,500 results)

Publisher

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Pub 2000

    0970003536 / 9780970003539

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.26

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2005

    1894959302 / 9781894959308

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2005

    1894959302 / 9781894959308

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2005

    1894959302 / 9781894959308

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2005

    1894959302 / 9781894959308

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Arts Press 1993

    0963506676 / 9780963506672

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.93

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. the binding is starting to show signs of wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books / Collector's Guide Publishing 1999

    1896522491 / 9781896522494

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books / Collector's Guide Publishing 1999

    1896522491 / 9781896522494

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books / Collector's Guide Publishing 1999

    1896522491 / 9781896522494

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books / Collector's Guide Publishing 1999

    1896522491 / 9781896522494

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2005

    1894959213 / 9781894959216

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Signed; Minor Creasing and Wear to the Book's Covers and Spine. CD Included! Good Reading Copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2005

    0974468770 / 9780974468778

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.61

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2002

    0966993780 / 9780966993783

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.89

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2005

    0974468770 / 9780974468778

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2012

    0985100729 / 9780985100728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.08

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2002

    0966993780 / 9780966993783

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2005

    0974468770 / 9780974468778

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.43

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Contains some, or all, of the following: highlights, notes, and underlining. Otherwise, fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2002

    0966993780 / 9780966993783

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2007

    1894959590 / 9781894959599

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books / Collector's Guide 1999

    1896522491 / 9781896522494

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.32

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2002

    1896522904 / 9781896522906

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Prime 2012

    1926837029 / 9781926837024

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2002

    0966993780 / 9780966993783

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2002

    0966993799 / 9780966993790

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2000

    0966993748 / 9780966993745

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press, Berkeley 2001

    0966993764 / 9780966993769

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, U.S.A.Books Anonymous

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.09

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 77pp. Paperback. Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books 2002

    1896522904 / 9781896522906

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Press 2016

    0985100788 / 9780985100780

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.18

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apogee Books / Collector's Guide Publishing 1999

    1896522491 / 9781896522494

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.01

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Burlington: Apogee 2001

    1896522815 / 9781896522814

    • Softcover

    Seller: Silicon Valley Fine Books, Sunnyvale, U.S.A.Silicon Valley Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.25

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback. 128 pages. Good plus to very good, light corner bumping, overall sharp & clean.