Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications,U.S., 1988
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The New Inquisition: Irrational Rationalism and the Citadel of Science This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications,U.S., 1988
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: Massy Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 1561840025 4th Printing. iii+240 pp. Paperback. Condition: Very Good(-), minor shelf wear to the corners, text is clean, very little wear overall. The New Inquisition: Irrational and Rationalism and the Citadel of Science. New Falcon Publications, 1995.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by New Falcon Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1561840025 ISBN 13: 9781561840021
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!