Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2025
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Minor smudge to bottom edge, else tight and clean. DJ shows minor edgewear. Illus.
Language: English
Published by AMERICA'S TEST KITCHENS, BROOKLINE, MA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by America's Test Kitchen, 2003
ISBN 10: 0936184701 ISBN 13: 9780936184708
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
2003 Kimball, Christopher THE KITCHEN DETECTIVE Brookline, MA: America's Test Kitchens, c2003 First edition 308pp, b/w photos, index Sm 4to As hardcover copy with fine d/w.