9780935632811 - Gunsmithing Tips and Projects by Wolfe Publishing (15 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Rod's Books & Relics, sand springs, U.S.A.Rod's Books & Relics
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 443 page large softcover. Light rubbing to covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 443 pages; 8 3/8 x 11" Front cover corners are lightly creased; light smudges on long page edge. Shipping will be extra for this book, please inquire.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor wear on the covers. Stain and foxing on the top edge. Text and pictures are clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, U.S.A.Eyebrowse Books, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. in stiff wraps. First Edition. Large Softcover, First Edition 1989 Wolfe Publishing 443 pages. Very Good, in stiff wraps. Minor shelf/edge wear to stiff green card stock covers. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. 10 sections. 1) The Shop - 5 articles, 2) Stocks - 37 ar…ticles, 3) Tuning - 10 articles, 4) Barrels & Chambering - 8 articles, 5) Triggers - 3 articles, 6) Problem Solving - 3 articles, 7) Odd Jobs - 7 articles, 8) Customizing - 7 articles, 9) Muzzleloaders - 3 articles and 10) Restoration - 4 articles. Another outstanding effort by Wolfe Publishing, one of the best of our contemporary firearms publishers. Every article is filled with insight and details by the best in the business. Highly recommended. Handsome vintage copy. ISBN-0935632816. LOC SSM-08.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. > Edition/Printing: First edition | BW Illus. Shelf wear. Light crease to front cover. Interior pages are clean. Year 1990. 443 pages. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, U.S.A.Zoar Books & Gallery
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.54
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 8 1/2" X 11." 443 pages. Very detailed and well put together information about fixing and re-working all types of firearms. Some articles were taken from Rifle Magazine. Green wraps with silver lettering.

Language: English
Published by Wolfe Publishing Co., Prescott, Arizona 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.90
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. [Edition not indicated]. Dark green flexible binding; no dust jacket. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 443 pages.

Published by Wolfe Publishing Co., Inc. 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine-. 1st Edition. Oversize softcover in fine minus condition: very slight wear to front. Will cost extra for priority shipping. Not available for international shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Wolfe Pub Co, Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A. 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 33.99
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.43
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, U.S.A.Sparrow Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.84
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.97
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1989. Published by Wolfe Publishing. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, spine not creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a remi…nder. 4to, 449 pages, illustrated with drawings and photographs.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.69
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.